2017 Pre-Season National Rankings

Updated: January 31, 2017

We are very excited to release the first Official Offense-Defense Rankings of 2017! Congratulations to everyone who made the list, and as a reminder, the only way you can get ranked is to get to camp! Rankings are based on aggregate scores from our training camps, All-American Bowl Game, and combines, as well as coach evaluations and recommendations.


<< Back to position list

Jump to Grades: 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7-8 | 5-6 | 3-4 | K-2


High School (Grade 12) Defensive Ends

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2017 WILSON, JAMAINE Alcoa, TN
#2 2017 ANDERSON, MARC Rio Rancho, NM
#3 2017 CERVANTES, JERIEL Harlingen, TX
#4 2016 FALLIS, JOEY Quincy, FL
#5 2017 MOORE, ALEX Pensacola, FL
#6 2017 COFER, DALAN Bowling Green , KY
#7 2017 BROWN, EDWARD Phoenix, AZ
#8 2017 FERNANDEZ, MAKOA Puyallup, WA
#9 2017 WASHINGTON, DONTE Coram, NY
#10 2017 KING, SEOUL MOUNT LAUREL, NJ
#11 2017 BRUNSON, NATHANIEL BLYTHEWOOD, SC
#12 2017 FOSTER, CAMERON DALLAS, GA
#13 2017 JOHNSON, ETHAN BAXLEY, GA
#14 2017 HALTIWANGER, SHAHEEM LEXINGTON, SC
#15 2017 SCOTT, GARRET BOLIVAR, MO
#16 2017 COLEMAN, WARDELL CLINTON, LA
#17 2017 SUTTON, JALEN CORINTH, TX
#18 2017 RAMSLAND, JASON ROSENBERG, TX
#19 2017 WIGGLESWORTH, SIRVON Burlington, NJ
#20 2017 BROWN, DARRELL EFFINGHAM, SC
#21 2017 HAYNES JR., MYLES Boston, MA
#22 2017 WILLIAMS, JARED Kingsville, MO
#23 2017 THOMPSON, MATTHEW West Caldwell, NJ
#24 2017 RICE, MARCUS Fenton, MI
#25 2017 ROBERTSON, MICHEAL Hopewell Junction, NY

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 11) Defensive Ends

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2018 MAKIE, JOHN Green River, WY
#2 2018 EVANS, JOSEPH Williston, ND
#3 2018 AVERY, JOSHUA Lynchburg, VA
#4 2018 MORALES, DANIEL Plainview, NY
#5 2018 QUINONES, JAVIER Gurabo, PR
#6 2018 TAYLOR, KIAN Dublin, GA
#7 2018 OWEN, ZACHARY Salisbury, NC
#8 2018 MILLER, ROBERT Lakewood, CO
#9 2018 SMITH, JAY-MICHAEL Wallingford, PA
#10 2018 CRANFORD, JONAH Vista, CA
#11 2018 HAYES, MILES North Port, FL
#12 2018 DE ST. JEAN, JOSHUA South Bend, IN
#13 2018 OWEN, ZACHARY SALISBURY, NC
#14 2018 FRIES, COLE ELLERSLIE, GA
#15 2018 FERGUSON, ZACHARY LOCUST GROVE, GA
#16 2018 HUBER, JR., EDWARD South Jordan, UT
#17 2018 PASCHAL, LUCAS Bonaire , GA
#18 2018 MONESTIME, JORDAN Fall River, MA
#19 2018 VAZQUEZ, JULIAN Philidelphia, PA
#20 2018 KENNEDY-LARKIN, SPENCER Lakewood, CO
#21 2018 MONESTIME, JORDAN Fall River, MA
#22 2018 SCHNEIDER, JOHN Austin, TX
#23 2018 RECORDS, ANTHONY Vevay, IN
#24 2018 BLAYLOCK, CONNOR McMinnville, OR
#25 2018 PRICE-DENNIS, AIDAN Forest, VA

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 10) Defensive Ends

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2019 BLANDING, MATTHEW Concord, NC
#2 2019 THOMAS, TRINZAE'LEON Cherry Lake, FL
#3 2019 WILLIAMS, MASON Lumberton, TX
#4 2019 GOMES, ISIAH Fall River, MA
#5 2019 GUSTAFSON, BRAYDEN Raeford, NC
#6 2019 HOLMES, JALEN Irondale, AL
#7 2019 WATKINS-NELSON, REESE Discovery Bay, CA
#8 2019 NEATHERLIN, TRISTON LaVernia, TX
#9 2019 DENNIS JR., WAYNE Riverview, FL
#10 2019 ROLON, GIOVANI Toa Alta, PR
#11 2019 MADRID, JORDAN Odessa , TX
#12 2019 IULIANO, JACK Port Chester, NY
#13 2019 STEVENS, JUSTIN Anchorage, AK
#14 2019 HAMILTON, JAMES Mt Vernon, KY
#15 2019 AMARO, BRANDON Socorro, NM
#16 2019 THOMAS, TRINTRAE'VEON Cherry Lake, FL
#17 2019 ANDERSON, AUSTIN Avon, NY
#18 2019 TANNER, NEVEN Philadelphia, NY
#19 2019 MOHUNDRO, SPENCER Lone Oak, TX
#20 2019 HOLM, KEEGAN La Vernia, TX
#21 2019 HUSKA, ZACH Cary, NC
#22 2019 DE PAUL, ANTHONY Centereach, NY
#23 2019 RIDDLE, KOFA New York, NY
#24 2019 MANLEY, JACKSON Katy, TX
#25 2019 VALVERDE, MATTHEW Westbury, NY

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 9) Defensive Ends

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2020 MOORE, DALON Bastrop, LA
#2 2020 CALLENDER, CARLOS Raeford, NC
#3 2020 PRINCE JR., MARK Hattiesburg, MS
#4 2020 RICHARDS, ANGELICA Stockbridge, GA
#5 2020 DAVIS, TYKINO Lancaster, TX
#6 2020 GONCALVES, THOMAS Massapequa Park, NY
#7 2020 RYALS, AUSTIN Cabery, IL
#8 2020 BROOKS, JOEY Ft. Lauderdale, FL
#9 2020 REZK, JOE Northern Cambria , PA
#10 2020 DESTEA, ADRIAN Window Rock, AZ
#11 2020 PETRIK, CALEB Duncanville, TX
#12 2020 LAWRENCE, JUSTIN Macon, GA
#13 2020 KING, ANAKIN Fairview, TN
#14 2020 JOSEPH JR, MARCUS Carson, CA
#15 2020 SMALLS, ZION Summerville, SC
#16 2020 ALLEYNE, NOAH Acworth, GA
#17 2020 MCLENDON, BRANDTON Odessa , TX
#18 2020 RANSBY, RANQUAN Newnan, GA
#19 2020 LEE, KIERSTEN FAYETTEVILLE, GA
#20 2020 PEACOCK, KALE JACKSONVILLE, FL
#21 2020 HARPER, ETHAN SOMERSET, KY
#22 2020 GARZA JR., VICTOR Sonora, TX
#23 2020 MILLIGAN JR., AARON Los Alamitos, CA
#24 2020 MOORE, RAMEL Easton, PA
#25 2020 SANGER, BROCK Naples, FL

^ Top of Page ^


Middle School (Grades 7-8) Defensive Ends

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2022 BASTARDO, EDDIE East chicago, IN
#2 2022 BOCKRATH, SHANE Collegeville, PA
#3 2022 GREENLEE, ROMAN New Castle, DE
#4 2022 QUIBODEAUX, TY Prairieville, LA
#5 2021 STEPNEY, RASHAD Richmond Hill, GA
#6 2021 RANDALL, TYLER Roseville, CA
#7 2022 HASSOUNEH, MUHAMMAD Anaheim, CA
#8 2021 DEROSA, DENARIS Foster City, CA
#9 2022 MAYS, JORDAN Fort Worth, TX
#10 2021 WATSON III, CLAYTON Rio Rancho, NM
#11 2021 DEXTER, BRADY Loganville, GA
#12 2022 GARCIA, DANTE Cameron, NC
#13 2022 MOMPEROUSSE, SHYHEIM PALM BAY, FL
#14 2022 PARNELL, CONNOR Franklinton, NC
#15 2021 KEATING, JOSHUA Midland, TX
#16 2021 REDWINE, TRACY Powder Springs, GA
#17 2022 COOL, JONNY Reisterstown, MD
#18 2021 MORRIS, JOSEPH Stafford, VA
#19 2021 HAYNES, MASON Parker, TX
#20 2021 MOYE, JAHKEEM Coram, NY
#21 2021 ACEVEDO, NATE Melbourne, FL
#22 2022 BLIATOUT, BRANDON Clovis, CA
#23 2022 RODNEY-BROWN, JAKE Atlanta, GA
#24 2022 JOHNSON, RICKY San Marcos, CA
#25 2021 HOHENKIRK, DIRK Keansburg , NJ

^ Top of Page ^


Middle School (Grades 5-6) Defensive Ends

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2024 SIMPSON, BRAYDEN Mount Carmel, TN
#2 2024 ASHWORTH, DANIEL Whitwell , TN
#3 2024 QUINN, DYLAN Seaford, NY
#4 2023 DUNN, BODE Stockton, NJ
#5 2024 DURAN, MICHAEL Eastvale, CA
#6 2024 MARTINEZ, SANTANA Sapello, NM
#7 2024 HURTADO, EFREN Grandview, WA
#8 2023 TRENT, HARLEM Memphis, TN
#9 2023 PARISH, ANDREW Fayette , NY
#10 2024 LEFFERTS, NATHAN Ridley Park, PA
#11 2023 ACKER, JORDAN Maitland, FL
#12 2023 MCKNIGHT, WILLIAM Duluth, GA
#13 2023 ANDREWS, DALLAS Efland, NC
#14 2023 GEE, GAVEN Bremerton, WA
#15 2023 KULAGA, PAUL Bel-Air, MD
#16 2023 KOPSICK, CAMDEN Centerville, GA
#17 2024 MAYO, DARIEN York, PA
#18 2024 MONTOYA, JACOB Eastvale, CA
#19 2024 DUMAS, COLE Cartersville, GA
#20 2024 PAGAN, IVAN Monticello, NY
#21 2023 SMOOT JR., MORRIS Gary, IN
#22 2023 WHEELER, LAIRD Dublin, CA
#23 2024 COMAS, EMANUAL Covington, GA
#24 2023 WRIGHT, LANDON Palm Coast, FL
#25 2023 CRISCIONE, NICHOLAS Wheaton, IL

^ Top of Page ^


Youth (Grades 3-4) Defensive Ends

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2026 BROWN, ANTHONY Baldwin, NY
#2 2025 DAVIS, JOSIAH Pearland, TX
#3 2025 SANEHI, RAJA KAI Tacoma , WA
#4 2025 PEREA, CJ Las Vegas, NM
#5 2025 PEPE, MATTHEW massapequa, NY
#6 2026 WARREN, CALEB Wetumpka, AL
#7 2025 CASSIDY, LUKE Voluntown , CT
#8 2025 YOUNG, CHASE North Brunswick, NJ
#9 2025 HAYNESWORTH IV, ALBERT Franklin, TN
#10 2026 STEELMAN, DALLEN Felda, FL
#11 2025 WILKINSON, AARON Sheffield, MA
#12 2025 REYES, DIEGO Frisco, TX
#13 2026 COOPER, GARNER LEXINGTON, TN
#14 2025 ROSARIO, WILLIAM Washingtonville , NY
#15 2025 RIVERA, SAMAEL Fayetteville, NC
#16 2025 PEPE, MATTHEW massapequa, NY
#17 2025 KRAMER, NICHOLAS Howard Beach, NY
#18 2025 PERCODANI, JENNARO New egypt, NJ
#19 2025 BASHUMIKA, DERICK Keller, TX
#20 2026 QUINN, MORGAN Kingman, AZ
#21 2025 BUTLER, DAMEIAN Pinellas park, FL
#22 2025 QUINTERO, EVAN Fallston, MD
#23 2025 ROMANIK, GRANT Crystal River, FL
#24 2025 YEARDE, JORDAN Bethlehem, PA
#25 2025 OWEN, TRISTAN Sahuarita, AZ

^ Top of Page ^


Youth (Grades K-2) Defensive Ends

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2027 BROOKS, CHASE Middletown, DE
#2 2027 PARKER, JAKE Brandon, MS
#3 2027 CAMARDA, AIDEN Brooklyn, NY
#4 2027 MAZARIEGOS, BARON Slate Hill, NY
#5 2027 BROCIOUS, JACOB Tampa, FL
#6 2027 BAEZA, KYNGZTEN Odessa, TX
#7 2027 WILLIAMS, JOSEPH Parkton, MD
#8 2028 HAWKINS, BILL Basking Ridge, NJ
#9 2028 DUNN, LLOYD Union City, NJ
#10 2028 PERKINS, TOMMY Daphne, AL
#11 2028 HUDSON, LEON Findlay, OH
#12 2028 SPENCER, DEREK Chambersburg, PA
#13 2028 GARDNER, WARREN Hartselle, AL
#14 2028 STEPHENS, DARRELL Yorktown, VA
#15 2028 PAYNE, JEROME Harrison Township, MI
#16 2028 PIERCE, FLOYD Henderson, KY
#17 2028 STONE, RONNIE Jamaica Plain, MA
#18 2028 ROSE, JON Clemmons, NC
#19 2028 HUNT, THEODORE Piqua, OH
#20 2028 BLACK, CLIFFORD South Windsor, CT
#21 2028 DANIELS, MIGUEL Lilburn, GA
#22 2028 PALMER, OSCAR Sterling Heights, MI
#23 2028 MILLS, JAY Iowa City, IA
#24 2028 NICHOLS, JIM Elkridge, MD
#25 2028 GRANT, TOM Wooster, OH

^ Top of Page ^