2017 Pre-Season National Rankings

Updated: January 31, 2017

We are very excited to release the first Official Offense-Defense Rankings of 2017! Congratulations to everyone who made the list, and as a reminder, the only way you can get ranked is to get to camp! Rankings are based on aggregate scores from our training camps, All-American Bowl Game, and combines, as well as coach evaluations and recommendations.


<< Back to position list

Jump to Grades: 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7-8 | 5-6 | 3-4 | K-2


High School (Grade 12) Defensive Linemen

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2017 TILLOTSON, DALTON Kingsville, MO
#2 2017 TRACY, CODY Tracy, CA
#3 2017 SATELE, PITO Bothell, WA
#4 2017 DUNNAHOO, MORGAN RINCON, NM
#5 2017 FRANK, LEWIS Thoreau, NM
#6 2017 BROWN, AUSTIN Purlear, NC
#7 2017 NELEPOVITZ, NICHOLAS Dryden, NY
#8 2017 ANDERSON, MARC Rio Rancho, NM
#9 2017 PILI, BRANDON Anchorage, AK
#10 2017 DEL GREGO, JOSH Fort Walton Beach, FL
#11 2017 CHUPP, DREW BARGERSVILLE, IN
#12 2017 MASTERS, JAMISON ADRIAN, GA
#13 2017 CREWE, JR., MICHAEL CHESTERFIELD, VA
#14 2017 DAVIS-STUKES, CHRISTIAN PHILADELPHIA, PA
#15 2017 CHANDLER, RONALD LOS ANGELES, CA
#16 2017 ESTIS, RICKY TOLEDO, OH
#17 2017 GREEN, MAURICE YORK, PA
#18 2017 HENDRIX, KAGE ENNIS, TX
#19 2017 WRIGHT-PHILLIPS, QUIENTEN SEGUIN, TX
#20 2017 FERGUSON, NOAH CLAYTON, NC
#21 2017 SCOTT JR, JASON-ROBERT OWINGS MILLS, MD
#22 2017 SMITH, JEREMY EVANS, GA
#23 2017 FRIOUX JR., RHETT BRUSLY, LA
#24 2017 SMITH, BRANDON LAS VEGAS, NV
#25 2017 VERDREE, EDWARD DECATUR, GA

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 11) Defensive Linemen

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2018 BIRCH, DAHSAN Vineland , NJ
#2 2018 VALCARCEL, CARLOS Guaynabo, PR
#3 2018 GIBSON, BRYSON Wilson, NC
#4 2018 DENNIS, TYREEK Philadelphia, PA
#5 2018 BECKETT, BARAKA Los angeles, CA
#6 2018 FRANCIS, CHRISTOPHER Bedford, NH
#7 2018 RAZOR, JAYLIN Fayetteville , NC
#8 2018 OWENS, TREY Florence, SC
#9 2018 PAASCH, TAYLOR Toutle , WA
#10 2018 COOPER, BROCK Denver, CO
#11 2018 RAY, SEAN Jacksonville, NC
#12 2018 BAXTER, BRADY Linthicum, MD
#13 2018 VAN EYCKEN, TANNER Defuniak Springs, FL
#14 2018 SOWELL, JESSE Milltown, NJ
#15 2018 GORR, JASON Livingston Manor, NY
#16 2018 HINTON, ALEXANDER Knoxville, TN
#17 2018 LUONGO, ALEX hamilton, NJ
#18 2018 MONTERREY JR., JULIO Washingtonville , NY
#19 2018 SCOTT, JUSTIN Owings MIlls, MD
#20 2018 WYNKOOP, JUDE Rochester, NY
#21 2018 THEISS, KYLE Vermilion/AB, AL
#22 2018 KLOTZ, ZACKERY Austin, TX
#23 2018 BARKER, BRENDEN Erwin, NC
#24 2018 GOLDEN, KAI TUCSON, AZ
#25 2018 SMITH, ALEX SEFFNER, FL

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 10) Defensive Linemen

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2019 ALTMAN, JESSIE Rainbow City, AL
#2 2019 WALKER, ERIK Greensboro, NC
#3 2019 DAVIS, QUENTIN Country Club Hill, IL
#4 2019 SANTIAGO LOPEZ, JEREMIAH Corozol, PR
#5 2019 HENDERSON, ERIC Fayetteville, NC
#6 2019 STEPHEN, JACOB Midland, TX
#7 2019 BARTON, CODY Ashdown , AR
#8 2019 BELLAMY, REGINALD Jacksonville , FL
#9 2019 MOORE, YARON Jackson, NJ
#10 2019 RUSSELL, EVERETTE Fuquay Varina, NC
#11 2019 LORENZ, MICHAEL Raleigh, NC
#12 2019 STETZ, MATTHEW Massapequa, NY
#13 2019 LITTLE, JUWAN East Stroudsburg, PA
#14 2019 KRIDARATIKORN, PATRICK lexington, MA
#15 2019 PRATHER, JACKSON Somerset, KY
#16 2019 LAHMON, ALEXANDER Marion, IA
#17 2019 PETRO, SCHUYLER Denver, CO
#18 2019 STANFORD, EVAN Vashon, WA
#19 2019 BROWNE, NICHOLAS Baltimore, MD
#20 2019 TREVINO, NICHOLAS Conway, NC
#21 2019 LORENZ, MICHAEL CARY, NC
#22 2019 CASMA, CJ BATON ROUGE, LA
#23 2019 MOOREHEAD, DKEVIAN CARTERSVILLE, GA
#24 2019 DAVIS, EZRA BLYTHEWOOD, SC
#25 2019 MOORE, WILL LEESBURG, VA

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 9) Defensive Linemen

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2020 SHRADER, THOMAS Venice, FL
#2 2020 GRAY, JASON Worthville, KY
#3 2020 ANDREWS, CHRISTIAN Randolph , NY
#4 2020 STETZ, MATTHEW Massapequa, NY
#5 2020 RATLIFF, TYSON Burlington, NC
#6 2020 PARADIS, CADE Raleigh, NC
#7 2020 GREYER, MICHAEL Norcross, GA
#8 2020 BONO, JAMES East Northport, NY
#9 2020 SCHLINK, CADEN Sahuarita, AZ
#10 2020 ELBERTI, JOSEPH Denver, NC
#11 2020 FRITZ, JALEN Denver, CO
#12 2020 WARNER, COLBY Middleburg, FL
#13 2020 HAWKINS, ADRIAN Jessup, MD
#14 2020 VINLUAN, JAMES Needham, MA
#15 2020 BELLE, JORDAN Green Brook, NJ
#16 2020 PATTON, DANIEL Swannanoa, NC
#17 2020 PITTA, MICHAEL Islip, NY
#18 2020 GILLIS, DEVON Spencer, MA
#19 2020 LAUN, WILLIAM Liverpool , NY
#20 2020 PORTER, PEYTON Frostburg, MD
#21 2020 LOWE, MICHAEL Anaheim, CA
#22 2020 MADEWELL, LEVI Owensboro, KY
#23 2020 LAZAR JR., JUSTIN Somerset, NJ
#24 2020 JONES, GABRIEL Vass, NC
#25 2020 WILSON, JORDUN Alcoa, TN

^ Top of Page ^


Middle School (Grades 7-8) Defensive Linemen

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2021 TOUZET, BRADY Melbourne, FL
#2 2021 PICKEL, TYLER Fayetteville, NC
#3 2021 ESTRELLA, ETHAN Tehachapi, CA
#4 2021 POWELL, CHAYTON Coalinga, CA
#5 2021 DAVIS, MATTHEW Blacksburg, SC
#6 2022 SHANK, HOLDEN Suffolk, VA
#7 2022 BROGNA, DOMINICK Toms river, NJ
#8 2021 SIMPSON, DARRYL Philadelphia, PA
#9 2021 LEUANG VAN, ARACIN Des Moines , IA
#10 2022 LEE, DAVID Wylie, TX
#11 2021 ANDERSON, TY Blairmore, CN
#12 2021 IRIZARRY, JEDI Coppell, TX
#13 2021 GREEN, RODRICK Englewood, OH
#14 2022 FOWLER, LANE indianapolis, IN
#15 2021 NICHOLS, GAVIN Brooksville, FL
#16 2022 GALLEGOS, ANDREW Toms River, NJ
#17 2022 HANEY, SEAN Torrance, CA
#18 2021 KAZAN, DECLAN Summit, NJ
#19 2021 WOODRUFF, ROY Clemson, SC
#20 2022 HUMPHREY, JOSH Parkton, MD
#21 2021 MELENDEZ, ELIJAH Navarre, FL
#22 2021 NEWSOME, DEONTE Pearson, GA
#23 2022 ALVAREZ, JORDAN Islip, NY
#24 2022 HEUBERGER, BROCK Downers Grove, IL
#25 2022 SUDDARTH, DYLAN Chandler, AZ

^ Top of Page ^


Middle School (Grades 5-6) Defensive Linemen

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2023 COX, WILLIAM Pembroke, GA
#2 2024 STEPHEN, BRYAN Midland, TX
#3 2023 TAYLOR, JOSIAH Sebring , FL
#4 2024 MARSHALL, ALMONZO Dunedin, FL
#5 2023 FILIPPIDES, PHILIP Raleigh, NC
#6 2023 FRISELLA, JOSEPH Houma, LA
#7 2023 RAY, EMERY Marlow, NH
#8 2023 BOHRINGER, ZACHARY Mineola, NY
#9 2024 HOOKS, AJANI Monticello , NY
#10 2024 FINNEY, JEREMIAH Pinellas Park, FL
#11 2024 GONZALEZ, ANTONIO Miami, FL
#12 2024 GERSON, DAVID Woodbury, NY
#13 2024 BEAUCHAMP, CHAD Brea, CA
#14 2024 PERRY, KAMERON Smyrna, GA
#15 2023 OBRIEN, CONNOR Kernersville , NC
#16 2023 WEISBERG, DAVID Blue Jay, CA
#17 2024 LEQUIRE, LELAND Cherokee , NC
#18 2023 LORA JR., EDWIN Newark, NJ
#19 2023 BIVINS, MATTHEW Bahama, NC
#20 2023 VERDI, VINCENZO Centereach, NY
#21 2024 WOMBLE, JACE Durham, NC
#22 2024 SMITH, CHASE Princeton, WV
#23 2024 JAMES, TYLER Bloomfield , NJ
#24 2023 PASCO, JARED Wadsworth, OH
#25 2024 HOLLIS, AARON Garner, NC

^ Top of Page ^


Youth (Grades 3-4) Defensive Linemen

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2026 WEIH, BRENDAN Hicksville, NY
#2 2026 NILSEN, NICHOLAS Valley Stream, NY
#3 2025 JOHNSON, JAVON Jacksonville , FL
#4 2026 HEALEY, BODHI Orlando, FL
#5 2025 HARDIN, ANDREW Griswold, CT
#6 2025 FARLEY, ETHAN Gowanda, NY
#7 2025 NAJDAWI, MICHAEL Rockledge, FL
#8 2025 BAER, MATTHEW Alpharetta, GA
#9 2025 WELBORN, TRAE High Point, NC
#10 2025 JIMENEZ, CARTER Murrieta, CA
#11 2025 FORTSON, STONE Dallas, GA
#12 2025 LEWIS, TRINZEL Clearwater, FL
#13 2025 HOOK, JOSHUA Norco, LA
#14 2026 WELCH, TEDDY Griswold , CT
#15 2025 CORGILL, CAIDEN Midland, TX
#16 2025 GAUTREAU, CHRISTIAN Gonzales, LA
#17 2025 DILDAY, JOSHUA Seagoville, TX
#18 2025 CARRASCO, NICHOLAS Kennewick, WA
#19 2026 MONTALVO, VICTOR Perth Amboy, NJ
#20 2025 BARTOLOMEI, JONATHAN Deerpark, NY
#21 2026 DAWSON, JE'KAI Gainesville, FL
#22 2026 ACORD, AIDAN Buda, TX
#23 2025 MEYER, LANDEN Florence, KY
#24 2025 RUBIN, TONY Wagon Mound, NM
#25 2025 GLASS, EDWARD Stone Mountain, GA

^ Top of Page ^


Youth (Grades K-2) Defensive Linemen

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2027 ELLIS, NATHANIEL Brooklyn, NY
#2 2027 RIORDAN, BRODY Ladera Ranch, CA
#3 2027 QUIBODEAUX, EVANS PRAIRIEVILLE, LA
#4 2027 PAUL, RYAN Elmont, NY
#5 2027 DEPIETRO, JUSTIN Franklin Square, NY
#6 2027 DOMINGUEZ, SEBASTIAN Taylor, TX
#7 2027 WILSON, WILLIE Clarksville, TN
#8 2028 MORALES, EDDIE Burnsville, MN
#9 2028 KENNEDY, RICKY Rapid City, SD
#10 2028 WARREN, TROY Wisconsin Rapids, WI
#11 2028 DIXON, RANDALL Fairfax, VA
#12 2028 RAMOS, BARRY Hamburg, NY
#13 2028 REYES, ALEXANDER Griffin, GA
#14 2028 BURNS, BERNARD Huntington Station, NY
#15 2028 GORDON, MARIO Cambridge, MA
#16 2028 SHAW, LEROY Snohomish, WA
#17 2028 MASON, DON Vernon Hills, IL
#18 2028 BOYD, EDWIN Macon, GA
#19 2028 WEBB, ALFRED Huntley, IL
#20 2028 SIMPSON, KYLE Coraopolis, PA
#21 2028 STEVENS, FRANCIS Salem, MA
#22 2028 TUCKER, BRADLEY Savannah, GA
#23 2028 PORTER, JESUS Houston, TX
#24 2028 HUNTER, HERBERT Batavia, OH
#25 2028 HICKS, FREDERICK Superior, WI

^ Top of Page ^