2017 Pre-Season National Rankings

Updated: January 31, 2017

We are very excited to release the first Official Offense-Defense Rankings of 2017! Congratulations to everyone who made the list, and as a reminder, the only way you can get ranked is to get to camp! Rankings are based on aggregate scores from our training camps, All-American Bowl Game, and combines, as well as coach evaluations and recommendations.


<< Back to position list

Jump to Grades: 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7-8 | 5-6 | 3-4 | K-2


High School (Grade 12) Linebackers

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2017 WILSON, BRYCE Union, NJ
#2 2017 BELLAMY, SERION Tampa, FL
#3 2016 CORREA, ELI Modesto, CA
#4 2017 TILLOTSON, DEREK Kingsville, MO
#5 2017 PEMBERTON, NISHAN Uncasville, CT
#6 2017 MICKLE, DEVIN Lafayette, IN
#7 2017 EASON, BRENDAN Tonopah, NV
#8 2017 STONE, ERIC Saratoga Springs, NY
#9 2017 COOPER II, EDDIE Climax, GA
#10 2017 CRANE, FRANK Tuscon, AZ
#11 2017 ARCHULETA, JARRON LANCASTER, TX
#12 2017 AGUIRRE, DAMIAN Las Cruces, NM
#13 2017 WILLIAMS, CHRISTOPHER Land o lakes, FL
#14 2017 LOCKWOOD, EWAN Lichfield, NA
#15 2017 DUNN, DEONDRE Pensacola , FL
#16 2017 KRUCHTEN, TROY The Woodlands, TX
#17 2017 HANNAH, CLAYTON Danville, IL
#18 2017 GILBERT, LOVELL CINCINNATI, OH
#19 2017 SMITH, JOE MADISON, MS
#20 2017 BYRD BROWN, MICAH BLYTHEWOOD, SC
#21 2017 KING, ANDREW MADISON, MS
#22 2017 ROSADO, ABRAHAM DORADO, PR
#23 2017 WARD, JACOB CUMMING, GA
#24 2017 CONE, JR, DARYL PORT WENTWORTH, GA
#25 2017 WADE, ZORON MONTICELLO, FL

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 11) Linebackers

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2018 HELVY, NICCOLAS Conyers, GA
#2 2018 HARRISON, JALEN APO, AP
#3 2018 YACKEY, BRETT Greeley, CO
#4 2018 MILLER, KEEGAN Cumberland, MD
#5 2018 MILLER, TRESHAWN Columbia, SC
#6 2018 DISIDORE, TYLER Stillwater, OK
#7 2018 BLANDING, CAMRON Sumter, SC
#8 2018 SMITH, ANTONIO Douglasville, GA
#9 2018 WOODARD, BRYCE Colleyville, TX
#10 2018 CALHOUN, KEVIN Prattville, AL
#11 2018 DORIETY, TREY HUEYTOWN, AL
#12 2018 VELA, ETHAN Edinburg, TX
#13 2018 CULLINAN, CAL Burlington, NJ
#14 2018 GIORDANO, ETHAN Nottingham, MD
#15 2018 STRINGFELLOW, TYLER Albia, IA
#16 2018 BROWN, TUCKER Ashland, KY
#17 2018 HUTCHERSON, JALEN Upper Marlboro , MD
#18 2018 SPOOR, SHELDON BroomfieldCo, CO
#19 2018 CARLSON, BRODY Gresham, OR
#20 2018 PLOWMAN, TANNER Westmont, IL
#21 2018 ODEN, PARKER Lucas, TX
#22 2018 ELPERT, BRETT POMPANO BEACH, FL
#23 2018 ROBINSON, DORIAN EASLEY, SC
#24 2018 WALLACE, JUAN WASHINGTON, DC
#25 2018 NEGROTTO V, LEWIE PASS CHRISTIAN, MS

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 10) Linebackers

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2019 MCCARTHY, JASON Ballston Spa, NY
#2 2019 MANNONE, EDWARD S. Oceanside, NY
#3 2019 FRANEK, GUNNAR Houston, TX
#4 2019 SOUZA, PEDRO Curitiba, NA
#5 2019 NEELY, COLLIN HUNTER Cedar Hill , TX
#6 2019 STEVENSON, DONOVON Fayetteville, NC
#7 2019 HOOKER, GAVIN Elizabeth City, NC
#8 2019 MORA, CHRISTIAN Stafford, VA
#9 2019 EXLEY, ZACK Sarasota, FL
#10 2019 GARRAHY, CONNOR Rocky Hill, CT
#11 2019 ASHWORTH, WARNER Whitwell , TN
#12 2019 PAUL, ETHAN Tulsa, OK
#13 2019 RUSSELL, SEAN Westbury, NY
#14 2019 HOLLINGER, GRANT Hilliard, OH
#15 2019 HERRERA, MANUEL North Brunswick, NJ
#16 2019 TURNER, ALEXZANDER Freeland, WA
#17 2019 RUIZ, KENNY Camden, NJ
#18 2019 BULLOCK, RYAN Germantown, TN
#19 2019 FEATHERS, DAWSON Atoka, TN
#20 2019 VELEZ, DEVIN Jacksonville, FL
#21 2019 MORRIS, THEO Melrose, MA
#22 2019 JAMES, MARSON Danbury, CT
#23 2019 HANRAHAN, BYRON ZANE Pflugerville , TX
#24 2019 DAVIS, ELIEL Bellflower, CA
#25 2019 COOK, JAMAL Fayetteville, GA

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 9) Linebackers

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2020 GRAY, CAMERON Conyers, GA
#2 2020 TROSCLAIR, HUNTER Thibodaux, LA
#3 2020 ESTEP, MICHAEL Myrtle Beach, SC
#4 2020 DONOGHUE, BRANDON Washington Township, NJ
#5 2020 RUISE, DESMOND Macclenny, FL
#6 2020 MACK, RICAYLEN Kings Mountain, NC
#7 2020 VINES JR., RODNEY Burlington, NJ
#8 2020 MAASEN, RYAN Sunrise Beach , MO
#9 2020 HAAS, CHRISTIAN Stratford, CT
#10 2020 BRANIN, CAVIN Mont Belvieu, TX
#11 2020 JOSEPH, JETHRO Hialeah, FL
#12 2020 MICCOLIS, DYLAN Summit, NJ
#13 2020 JONES, BOBBY Charlotte, NC
#14 2020 COX, LANDON Morganton, NC
#15 2020 DITOMASO, CODY St. Helena, CA
#16 2020 KONDROIK, SAMUEL Fleming Island, FL
#17 2020 PRICE, ANTHONY West Helena, AR
#18 2020 RUSSELL, ETHAN Davidson, NC
#19 2020 FAVOR, HENRY Duluth, GA
#20 2020 BONDS, BRYSON Fort Worth, TX
#21 2020 BOLES, RASHAAD South Holland, IL
#22 2020 URBINA, DIEGO Palmetto, FL
#23 2020 AMBROSIO, JAMES East. Northport , NY
#24 2020 FIELDS, TYRESSE Laughlin , NV
#25 2020 ESTRADA, RAFAEL Kissimmee, FL

^ Top of Page ^


Middle School (Grades 7-8) Linebackers

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2021 KOLNICK, JORDAN Wellington, FL
#2 2022 WILLIS, JAMAD Moultrie, GA
#3 2022 SPEARMAN, BRYANT Fayetteville, NC
#4 2021 MCKNIGHT, BRYAN St. John's, FL
#5 2022 MACKLIN, AMARI Somerset, NJ
#6 2021 REED, JOSEPH Orange Park, FL
#7 2022 WADE, TY Trinity, FL
#8 2021 ALLEN, VICTOR Monroeville, PA
#9 2021 TORIAN IV, WILLIAM Durham, NC
#10 2022 WILLIAMS, STEVEN Raleigh, NC
#11 2021 DALLAS, RYAN Mercer Island, WA
#12 2021 BLOEDORN, DOMINIC Dallas, GA
#13 2022 HAMM, JACK MIDDLETOWN, DE
#14 2021 MONIZ, LINKYN Bellemont, AZ
#15 2021 MENY, JAMES Owensville, IN
#16 2022 JOSEPH, JACE Hialeah, FL
#17 2022 ABITABILE, JOE East Meadow, NY
#18 2022 TAYLOR, JULIAN Memphis, TN
#19 2021 FRANCIS, PEYTON Fredericktown, MO
#20 2021 KEITH, AIDAN Pflugerville, TX
#21 2021 GOTCHER, BLAKE Little Elm, TX
#22 2022 MUNSON-MCDOWELL, BRAYLEN Diamond Bar, CA
#23 2022 ELLIS, CONOR Overland Park, KS
#24 2021 LEONERIO, K'MANI cameron , NC
#25 2022 ANDERSON II, SEAN Merritt Island, FL

^ Top of Page ^


Middle School (Grades 5-6) Linebackers

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2024 BACON JR., THOMAS Westbury, NY
#2 2024 SCATES, MICAH Los Angeles, CA
#3 2024 HOLMAN, GAVIN Uniondale, NY
#4 2024 SHRINER II, JASON MARTINSBURG, WV
#5 2024 MILLER, ROMAN Norco, CA
#6 2024 NEAL, JAYLEN Elmont, NY
#7 2024 WILLIAMS, BRANDON Raleigh, NC
#8 2024 RIEF, SOREN Griswold, CT
#9 2024 SHERMAN, BRANDON Merriick, NY
#10 2023 TUFELE, TOA Waialua, HI
#11 2023 STIGLITZ, DOMINICK Sugarloaf Key, FL
#12 2024 SMITH, JAMES Bellmore, NY
#13 2024 MENJIVAR, AGUSTIN North Bergen, NJ
#14 2024 GUNTER, GAGE Midland, TX
#15 2023 COMBS, CARSON Richmond, TX
#16 2023 LAWRENCE, CHASE LITHONIA, GA
#17 2023 CAGLE III, CORDELL Lascassas, TN
#18 2023 JOHNSON, JORDAN Harvey, LA
#19 2024 HOPPER, ISAIAH Waynesville, MO
#20 2024 ASAY, GEORGE Berwyn, IL
#21 2024 POOLE, MICHAEL Morrisville, NC
#22 2023 BROOME, PARKER Donalsonville, GA
#23 2023 STOVER, KEEGAN Dawsonville, GA
#24 2023 MASSOTTO, JACK North Caldwell, NJ
#25 2023 WASHINGTON, DENZEL Byron, GA

^ Top of Page ^


Youth (Grades 3-4) Linebackers

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2025 BLANTON, KENDRICK Knightdale, NC
#2 2025 KING, JASON Wildwood, MO
#3 2026 ACINAPURA, JOSEPH North Plainfiled, NJ
#4 2026 MARSHALL, COLE Midland, TX
#5 2025 SPRINGS IV, CLARENCE Batesburg, SC
#6 2025 CRATER, KINSTON Hamptonville, NC
#7 2025 LEVY, JOHN Villa Rica, GA
#8 2026 PARK, TYSON Austin, TX
#9 2026 DELLAROSA, FRANK Stewart Manor, NY
#10 2025 KELLER, VINCENT Charlotte, NC
#11 2025 SALCEDO, ISAAC Corona, CA
#12 2025 EDELSTEIN, JOURDYN Strafford, MO
#13 2025 ASAY, LADDIE Berwyn, IL
#14 2026 MARTIN, TREY New Bern, NC
#15 2025 BRICKLE LL, CAMERON Philadelphia, PA
#16 2026 SMOOT, MIKEL Gary, IN
#17 2025 DUPONT, ACHYLLES Spring Valley, NY
#18 2026 STEIN, JAKE Avondale, PA
#19 2026 WARD, MATTHEW Wyandanch, NY
#20 2025 SWEIGERT, BLAKE Phillipsburg, NJ
#21 2026 DUFOUR, STERLING Aurora, CO
#22 2025 MARTIN, ELIZAR Converse, TX
#23 2025 STAFFORD, BRODY Lula, GA
#24 2025 EVERETT, CHASE Northridge, CA
#25 2026 ALLEN, BRAYDEN Keller, TX

^ Top of Page ^


Youth (Grades K-2) Linebackers

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2027 COLEMAN, JORDAN San Diego, CA
#2 2027 WASHINGTON, JUIEZ Baltimore, MD
#3 2027 JONES, TITUS Apple Valley, CA
#4 2027 ACINAPURA, JARED North Plainfiled, NJ
#5 2027 TOTH, RYAN Metuchen, NJ
#6 2027 DEXTER, CHASE Loganville, GA
#7 2027 WOOD, DECLAN Atlanta , GA
#8 2027 JUERGENSEN, NOAH Hunt Valley, MD
#9 2027 SPIRO, REESE Pittsburgh, PA
#10 2027 UTLEY, PRESTON Mebane, NC
#11 2027 MARSHALL, KEVIN Orlando, FL
#12 2027 NILSEN, JONATHAN Valley Stream, NY
#13 2027 TURNER, EDWARD Powder Springs, GA
#14 2027 WHITE, DEVIN Victorville, CA
#15 2027 STIGLITZ, DAMIAN Sugarloaf Key, FL
#16 2027 PARKER, JAKE Brandon, MS
#17 2027 EXUM, BRYCE Montclair, NJ
#18 2027 FISK, GUNNAR Manalapan, NJ
#19 2027 OSBORNE PIKE, CADEN Evansville, IN
#20 2027 PARRINO, ANTONIO Franklin Square, NY
#21 2027 LANKTREE, COLE Mooresville, NC
#22 2027 VITI, DANTE Garden City South, NY
#23 2027 GALLAGHER, JUSTIN Allen, TX
#24 2027 MARTINEZ, AIDEN Franklin square , NY
#25 2027 VISCARDI, JOVANNI franklin square , NY

^ Top of Page ^