2017 Pre-Season National Rankings

Updated: January 31, 2017

We are very excited to release the first Official Offense-Defense Rankings of 2017! Congratulations to everyone who made the list, and as a reminder, the only way you can get ranked is to get to camp! Rankings are based on aggregate scores from our training camps, All-American Bowl Game, and combines, as well as coach evaluations and recommendations.


<< Back to position list

Jump to Grades: 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7-8 | 5-6 | 3-4 | K-2


High School (Grade 12) Running Backs

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2017 WILLIAMS, CHRISTOPHER Land o lakes, FL
#2 2017 KRUCHTEN, TROY The Woodlands, TX
#3 2017 HANNAH, CLAYTON Danville, IL
#4 2017 OYOLA, IVAN Glendale, AZ
#5 2017 EVANS, JAYLEN JAMAICA, NY
#6 2017 LEHN, JONATHAN Mayer, AZ
#7 2017 WILSON, BRYCE Union, NJ
#8 2017 HOWARD JR., DONALD NEW BERN, NC
#9 2017 SIPP, DEANTA COLDWATER, MS
#10 2017 BELLAMY, SERION Tampa, FL
#11 2016 CORREA, ELI Modesto, CA
#12 2017 TILLOTSON, DEREK Kingsville, MO
#13 2017 PEMBERTON, NISHAN Uncasville, CT
#14 2017 MICKLE, DEVIN Lafayette, IN
#15 2017 WASHINGTON, DONTE Coram, NY
#16 2017 CORWELL, KEEGAN WINDSOR, PA
#17 2017 BROWN, JACE BATON ROUGE, LA
#18 2017 ADEYOLA, SHAHEED RICHMOND, VA
#19 2017 BAILEY, MIGUEL SUMTER, SC
#20 2017 STAPLES, DESHAWN MEMPHIS, TN
#21 2017 RIDDICK, TERRIQUE BRIDGEVILLE, DE
#22 2017 STEWART, JEROME HYATTSVILLE, MD
#23 2017 MAYNES, MICHAEL BRONX, NY
#24 2017 FLORES, JESUS Delhi, CA
#25 2016 JOHNSON, NICHOLAS Pine Hill, NJ

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 11) Running Backs

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2018 HUNT, TRE'VONNE Lawrenceville, GA
#2 2018 BLANDING, CAMRON Sumter, SC
#3 2018 VELA, ETHAN Edinburg, TX
#4 2018 KNIGHT, ANTHONY Hopewell, VA
#5 2018 CARLSON, BRODY Gresham, OR
#6 2018 PLETCHER, TRISTAN Needles, CA
#7 2018 WILLIAMS, TREVOR Spring Hill, FL
#8 2018 HAHM, CHARLIE Firestone, CO
#9 2018 COFFEY, JEREMY Laughlin, NV
#10 2018 JONES, DEANGELO Prattville, AL
#11 2018 QUINONES, JAVIER Gurabo, PR
#12 2018 TAYLOR, KIAN Dublin, GA
#13 2018 SANTANA, BRIAN Iselin, NJ
#14 2018 FUENTES-ROMERO, CHRISTOPHER Dorado, PR
#15 2018 YACKEY, BRETT Greeley, CO
#16 2018 VANDERHORN, MAX Ellensburg, WA
#17 2018 MILLER, TRESHAWN Columbia, SC
#18 2018 MONESTIME, JORDAN Fall River, MA
#19 2018 DISIDORE, TYLER Stillwater, OK
#20 2018 HARRISON, STEPHEN ASHBURN, VA
#21 2018 CARTER III, JASPER HENRICO, VA
#22 2018 KNIGHT, DAVON NEW BERN, NC
#23 2018 WOOD, JEFFREY ATLANTA, GA
#24 2018 MCCLOSKEY, RORY Gilbert , AZ
#25 2018 POMIRKO, BRAYDEN SOUR LAKE, TX

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 10) Running Backs

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2019 STREETER-MARTIN, KNAI Garner , NC
#2 2019 GRIFFIN, RODNEY Simpsonville , SC
#3 2019 MARTIN, KATIBU South Brunswick, NJ
#4 2019 LEE, KOBY New York, NY
#5 2019 DAVIS, ELIEL Bellflower, CA
#6 2019 HIGHSMITH, ELIJAH Hampton, VA
#7 2019 EPPINGER, ISAIAH Rex, GA
#8 2019 HERRERA, MANUEL North Brunswick, NJ
#9 2019 FEATHERS, DAWSON Atoka, TN
#10 2019 STOREY, IAN Wichita Falls, TX
#11 2019 GREENE, NICHOLAS Leesville, LA
#12 2019 KONDROIK, SCOTT Fleming Island, FL
#13 2019 BAKER, JASON Melissa, TX
#14 2019 WALSH, DREW Norwich, NY
#15 2019 HOOKER, GAVIN Elizabeth City, NC
#16 2019 ROLON, GIOVANI Toa Alta, PR
#17 2019 ESQUIVEL, MARIO San Pedro Garva Garcia, MX
#18 2019 HACKNEY, JEHRIC Jericho, VT
#19 2019 HERRERA, MANUEL North Brunswick, NJ
#20 2019 BARNETT, CHASE Brush, CO
#21 2019 HARO, JOSHUA Spicewood, TX
#22 2019 RUSSELL, EVERETTE Fuquay Varina, NC
#23 2019 COOK, JAMAL Fayetteville, GA
#24 2019 MOHUNDRO, SPENCER Lone Oak, TX
#25 2019 COOK, MESSIAH TRENTON, NJ

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 9) Running Backs

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2020 PRICE, ANTHONY West Helena, AR
#2 2020 FAVOR, HENRY Duluth, GA
#3 2020 BOLES, RASHAAD South Holland, IL
#4 2020 BROWNING, NELSON Mayfield, KY
#5 2020 TACKETT, LOGAN Roanoke, TX
#6 2020 GRAY, CAMERON Conyers, GA
#7 2020 CLARKE-HONORE, JUSTIN Winchester, CA
#8 2020 ESCOBAR, MARIO jericho, NY
#9 2020 COLLINS, CHARLES Ernul, NC
#10 2020 BOCKRATH, CHRISTIAN Collegeville, PA
#11 2020 MERRITT, KE'SHAWN Dallas, TX
#12 2020 MACK, RICAYLEN Kings Mountain, NC
#13 2020 PLAYER, TYSON Columbia, SC
#14 2020 VINES JR., RODNEY Burlington, NJ
#15 2020 TROSCLAIR, HUNTER Thibodaux, LA
#16 2020 ESTEP, MICHAEL Myrtle Beach, SC
#17 2020 DONOGHUE, BRANDON Washington Township, NJ
#18 2020 PEREZ, MARIO Wichita, KS
#19 2020 RUISE, DESMOND Macclenny, FL
#20 2020 POWERS, BRANDEN Bellingham , WA
#21 2020 PETRO, ZENON Bensalem, PA
#22 2020 SUTHERLAND, JADEN Cranston, RI
#23 2020 RICE, DEVON Denver, CO
#24 2020 MAASEN, RYAN Sunrise Beach , MO
#25 2020 CONKLIN, JAKE Cuddlebackville, NY

^ Top of Page ^


Middle School (Grades 7-8) Running Backs

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2022 SIGUR, CAMERON Covington, GA
#2 2021 EDWARDS, RYAN Pooler, GA
#3 2021 MOYE, JAHKEEM Coram, NY
#4 2022 RUEDA, ERICK Buckeyes, AZ
#5 2021 HUGHES, MICHAEL Spring Hill, FL
#6 2022 TIBBS, ANTHONY Edgewater Park, NJ
#7 2021 SANCHEZ, DAVID Los Angeles, CA
#8 2021 ORTIZ, HAYDEN El mirage , AZ
#9 2021 WEAVER, JAMES Redding, CA
#10 2021 HAREWOOD, DE'SHAUN Clayton, OH
#11 2022 WARD, TRISTON GRISWOLD, CT
#12 2021 KEATING, JOSHUA Midland, TX
#13 2022 STEVENS, ISAIAH Stafford, VA
#14 2022 GUSMANO, MATTHEW Setauket, NY
#15 2022 WADE II, REGGIE lorain, OH
#16 2021 SENIA, ROCCO Rockledge, FL
#17 2022 POOLE, IVERSON Medina, NY
#18 2021 KOLNICK, JORDAN Wellington, FL
#19 2022 BLAKE, MICHAEL Four Oaks , NC
#20 2021 WOODS II, SCOTT Lorton, VA
#21 2022 BOLYARD, BRAYDEN Jarrell , TX
#22 2022 WILLIS, JAMAD Moultrie, GA
#23 2022 GALVAN, ISAIAH Santa Ana, CA
#24 2022 STANLEY, TRANTAVIOUS Concord, NC
#25 2022 YULFO, JOEL Knightdale, NC

^ Top of Page ^


Middle School (Grades 5-6) Running Backs

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2023 WILES, WILKE Encino, CA
#2 2024 JOHNSON JR, TYKEA Oroville , CA
#3 2023 JOHNSON, JORDAN Harvey, LA
#4 2024 SAMUELS, AIDEN Frisco, TX
#5 2024 ASAY, GEORGE Berwyn, IL
#6 2023 BROWN, JOSIAH Linbrook, NY
#7 2024 HENDERSON, AJ Tampa, FL
#8 2024 NOBLE, NICHOLI Elmont, NY
#9 2023 OLIVER ROWE JR., DEMYKLON Beavercreek, OH
#10 2024 TUREAUD, KAYDEN Gonzales , LA
#11 2023 CRISCIONE, NICHOLAS Wheaton, IL
#12 2024 LAMONS, RAHSHAN Smyrna, DE
#13 2023 THOMASELLI, DYLAN Montverde, FL
#14 2024 SCOTT, XAVIER Parker, AZ
#15 2024 ZUCKERMAN, REGGIE Sherman Oaks, CA
#16 2023 MARCHITELLI, ROCKY Crested Butte, CO
#17 2023 LAWRENCE, CHASE LITHONIA, GA
#18 2024 HARTY, BRENDAN Longmeadow, MA
#19 2023 GAUYAN, JOSHUA Bremerton, WA
#20 2024 HARTZOG, JUELZ Albuquerque, NM
#21 2023 ELLIS, GRANT Overland Park, KS
#22 2024 NOPAH, THADDEUS Parker, AZ
#23 2024 WILSON, COLE Smyrna, GA
#24 2024 SIMPSON, BRAYDEN Mount Carmel, TN
#25 2023 MALBON, KY RON Fredericksburg, VA

^ Top of Page ^


Youth (Grades 3-4) Running Backs

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2026 PATRICK, CARDIN New Bern, NC
#2 2026 BRIMMER JR, OZELL New Bern, NC
#3 2025 MARTIN, CHASE Los Angeles, CA
#4 2025 SANTINO, VICTOR Los Angeles , CA
#5 2025 FAWCETT, ANTHONY Port orange, FL
#6 2025 YOUNG, CHASE North Brunswick, NJ
#7 2025 DUPONT, ACHYLLES Spring Valley, NY
#8 2026 FRYMAN, TYLER Hebron, KY
#9 2025 JONES, LANDON Mount Hope, WV
#10 2025 CELESTINO, GABRIEL Sterling, IL
#11 2026 WARD, MATTHEW Wyandanch, NY
#12 2025 TURNER, MARION Durham , NC
#13 2025 BROWN, CHAMP rialto, CA
#14 2026 WASHINGTON JR., ONTARIO Savannah, GA
#15 2025 NELSON, ERIC Weston, FL
#16 2025 ROSARIO, WILLIAM Washingtonville , NY
#17 2026 JACKSON, MARIO Monroe , NC
#18 2025 FITZPATRICK, SAM Alpharetta , GA
#19 2025 DINGLE, CHRISTOPHER Totowa, NJ
#20 2025 BLANTON, KENDRICK Knightdale, NC
#21 2026 DREW, DWIGHT Fayetteville, NC
#22 2025 CLARY, PRESTON Daniels, WV
#23 2026 CLARK, TYIRE Brick, NJ
#24 2025 SHAVERS, TALAN Montgomery, TX
#25 2025 KING, JASON Wildwood, MO

^ Top of Page ^


Youth (Grades K-2) Running Backs

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2027 BROOKS, CHASE Middletown, DE
#2 2027 PAUL, RYAN Elmont, NY
#3 2027 RIGGINS, ALANDO Brandon, FL
#4 2027 ACINAPURA, JARED North Plainfiled, NJ
#5 2027 WILLIAMS, CARON Moreno Valley, CA
#6 2027 NILSEN, JONATHAN Valley Stream, NY
#7 2027 WASHINGTON, JUIEZ Baltimore, MD
#8 2027 WHITE, DARREN Melbourne , FL
#9 2027 EDWARDS, JAHAD Lithonia, GA
#10 2027 STEPHENS, LE'TRAVION Lithonia, GA
#11 2027 HARDY, DEMETRIOUS Lithonia, GA
#12 2027 EXUM, BRYCE Montclair, NJ
#13 2027 MAZARIEGOS, BARON Slate Hill, NY
#14 2027 BROWN, RESHEA Tampa, FL
#15 2027 DEPIETRO, JUSTIN Franklin Square, NY
#16 2027 VITI, DANTE Garden City South, NY
#17 2027 MARTINEZ, AIDEN Franklin square , NY
#18 2027 VISCARDI, JOVANNI franklin square , NY
#19 2027 JONES, TITUS Apple Valley, CA
#20 2027 WALSH, DYLAN West hempstead, NY
#21 2027 JUERGENSEN, NOAH Hunt Valley, MD
#22 2027 SPIRO, REESE Pittsburgh, PA
#23 2027 COLEMAN, JORDAN San Diego, CA
#24 2027 MARTINEZ, STEVEN Franklin square , NY
#25 2027 WHITE, DEVIN Victorville, CA

^ Top of Page ^