2017 Pre-Season National Rankings

Updated: January 31, 2017

We are very excited to release the first Official Offense-Defense Rankings of 2017! Congratulations to everyone who made the list, and as a reminder, the only way you can get ranked is to get to camp! Rankings are based on aggregate scores from our training camps, All-American Bowl Game, and combines, as well as coach evaluations and recommendations.


<< Back to position list

Jump to Grades: 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7-8 | 5-6 | 3-4 | K-2


High School (Grade 12) Tight Ends

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2017 EASON, BRENDAN Tonopah, NV
#2 2017 CERVANTES, JERIEL Harlingen, TX
#3 2017 STONE, ERIC Saratoga Springs, NY
#4 2017 FERNANDEZ, MAKOA Puyallup, WA
#5 2017 LOCKWOOD, EWAN Lichfield, NA
#6 2017 WILSON, JAMAINE Alcoa, TN
#7 2017 PILI, BRANDON Anchorage, AK
#8 2017 SMITH, JAMIER SMYRNA, DE
#9 2017 WIGGLESWORTH, SIRVON Burlington, NJ
#10 2016 GNECCO, DYLAN West Orange, NJ
#11 2017 BROWN, DARRELL EFFINGHAM, SC
#12 2017 DANNER, BRENDAN rosamond, CA
#13 2016 RATLIFF, CODY Glen St Mary, FL
#14 2017 ROGERS, ALBERT State College, PA
#15 2017 REED, JONATHAN Miami, FL
#16 2017 COOK, JUSTIN Port Richey, FL
#17 2017 MORGAN, TERRY Lynnwood, WA
#18 2017 MORRIS, JACK York, PA
#19 2017 SANCHEZ, JUAN Reston, VA
#20 2017 STEWART, JOE Raleigh, NC
#21 2017 COLLINS, ROGER Dallas, GA
#22 2017 EDWARDS, RYAN Summerfield, FL
#23 2017 EVANS, ARTHUR Torrance, CA
#24 2017 PARKER, CARL Holyoke, MA
#25 2017 BELL, GERALD Mount Prospect, IL

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 11) Tight Ends

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2018 RAZOR, JAYLIN Fayetteville , NC
#2 2018 HUBER, JR., EDWARD South Jordan, UT
#3 2018 SMITH, ANTONIO Douglasville, GA
#4 2018 HELVY, NICCOLAS Conyers, GA
#5 2018 HARRISON, JALEN APO, AP
#6 2018 RAY, SEAN Jacksonville, NC
#7 2018 PASCHAL, LUCAS Bonaire , GA
#8 2018 BLAYLOCK, CONNOR McMinnville, OR
#9 2018 DE ST. JEAN, JOSHUA South Bend, IN
#10 2018 ACKER, NOAH Winter Park , FL
#11 2018 MILLER, ROBERT Lakewood, CO
#12 2018 PAASCH, TAYLOR Toutle , WA
#13 2018 VAZQUEZ, JULIAN Philidelphia, PA
#14 2018 ANSLEY, AAIREN Antelope, CA
#15 2018 BACA, NOAH North West Albuquerque, NM
#16 2018 PETERSON, BRANDON Wyoming, MI
#17 2018 TORRES, BRUCE Morganton, NC
#18 2018 WARD, BENJAMIN Tullahoma, TN
#19 2018 HOWARD, ROY Starkville, MS
#20 2018 COX, NICHOLAS Wilson, NC
#21 2018 RICHARDSON, LAWRENCE Apopka, FL
#22 2018 COOPER, RALPH Wallingford, CT
#23 2018 RIVERA, WILLIE Newport News, VA
#24 2018 BAILEY, SAMUEL Middle Village, NY
#25 2018 MURPHY, KEITH Xenia, OH

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 10) Tight Ends

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2019 HAMILTON, JAMES Mt Vernon, KY
#2 2019 THOMAS, TRINTRAE'VEON Cherry Lake, FL
#3 2019 NEELY, COLLIN HUNTER Cedar Hill , TX
#4 2019 STEVENSON, DONOVON Fayetteville, NC
#5 2019 FRANEK, GUNNAR Houston, TX
#6 2019 BLANDING, MATTHEW Concord, NC
#7 2019 GOMES, ISIAH Fall River, MA
#8 2019 THOMAS, TRINZAE'LEON Cherry Lake, FL
#9 2019 STEVENS, JUSTIN Anchorage, AK
#10 2019 HERNANDEZ, MICHAEL Placentia, CA
#11 2019 MANUEL, TYLER cameron, NC
#12 2019 MADRID, JORDAN Odessa , TX
#13 2019 SULLIVAN, KYLER Wake Forest, NC
#14 2019 ADAMS, AUSTIN Kingsport, TN
#15 2019 GOMES, ISIAH Fall River, MA
#16 2019 GARRAHY, CONNOR Rocky Hill, CT
#17 2019 MCANIFF, ETHAN Valrico, FL
#18 2019 WATKINS-NELSON, REESE Discovery Bay, CA
#19 2019 NEATHERLIN, TRISTON LaVernia, TX
#20 2019 HANRAHAN, BYRON ZANE Pflugerville , TX
#21 2019 TURNER, ALEXZANDER Freeland, WA
#22 2019 CROWELL, JOSHUA Cordova, TN
#23 2019 RAMIREZ, HARRY East Meadow, NY
#24 2019 JAMES, FRED Upper Marlboro, MD
#25 2019 WATSON, WAYNE New Port Richey, FL

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 9) Tight Ends

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2020 HAAS, CHRISTIAN Stratford, CT
#2 2020 SEIDER, AIDEN Decatur, IL
#3 2020 SMALLS, ZION Summerville, SC
#4 2020 MILLIGAN JR., AARON Los Alamitos, CA
#5 2020 BODRE 3, EUGENIO Bronx , NY
#6 2020 MACBAIN, LOGAN Chicago , IL
#7 2020 CALLENDER, CARLOS Raeford, NC
#8 2020 TEYTELBAUM, ZACHARY Daytona, FL
#9 2020 CHOLISH, JOEY Scranton, PA
#10 2020 SANGER, BROCK Naples, FL
#11 2020 BELLE, JORDAN Green Brook, NJ
#12 2020 DESORMEAUX, IAN Ball, LA
#13 2020 DENGLER, FORREST Franklin, TN
#14 2020 GAHAN, JAMES Merrick, NY
#15 2020 RANSBY, RANQUAN Newnan, GA
#16 2020 JONES, BOBBY Charlotte, NC
#17 2020 LAWRENCE, JUSTIN Macon, GA
#18 2020 RYALS, AUSTIN Cabery, IL
#19 2020 RUSSELL, ETHAN Davidson, NC
#20 2020 BATTISTA, LUKE Tomball, TX
#21 2020 JUSTICE, JAKE Pineville , LA
#22 2020 LEAVITT, SEAN Needham, MA
#23 2020 O'BRIEN, CONNOR Needham, MA
#24 2020 KAPP, JAMES Alameda, CA
#25 2020 CLARK, COLE DECATURVILLE, TN

^ Top of Page ^


Middle School (Grades 7-8) Tight Ends

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2022 GARCIA, DANTE Cameron, NC
#2 2021 REDWINE, TRACY Powder Springs, GA
#3 2021 MORRIS, JOSEPH Stafford, VA
#4 2022 RODNEY-BROWN, JAKE Atlanta, GA
#5 2021 WILLIAMS, NED Wake Forest, NC
#6 2022 SCOTT, LAWRENCE Parker, AZ
#7 2021 HEALD, CAMERON Lakewood Ranch, FL
#8 2021 MARLER, DEVON Potosi, MO
#9 2022 PIANO, LUCAS East Islip, NY
#10 2021 SEGNINI, FABRIZIO Weston, FL
#11 2021 LAFFERTY, QUINN New York, NY
#12 2022 KAZAN, MAX New Kensington, PA
#13 2021 ROBERTS, JE'MAZIN Milledgeville, GA
#14 2022 FAULKNER, WESLEY Canton, MI
#15 2022 GRIFFIN, CLAYTON Greenwich, CT
#16 2021 JEFFS, APOLLO Elk Grove, CA
#17 2021 ESTRELLA, ETHAN Tehachapi, CA
#18 2021 DOWNS, BURTON Redding, CA
#19 2021 BOWLING JR, MICHAEL Spring, TX
#20 2021 BRADACH, DOMINICK Casper, WY
#21 2022 CERNIUS, MICHAEL Yorba Linda, CA
#22 2021 KEITH, AIDAN Pflugerville, TX
#23 2022 MERCER, MALACHI Westfield , NJ
#24 2022 QUIBODEAUX, TY Prairieville, LA
#25 2022 GREENLEE, ROMAN New Castle, DE

^ Top of Page ^


Middle School (Grades 5-6) Tight Ends

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2024 MAYO, DARIEN York, PA
#2 2023 COX, WILLIAM Pembroke, GA
#3 2024 COMAS, EMANUAL Covington, GA
#4 2023 MARTINEZ, FRANKIE San Clemente, CA
#5 2024 MACK, RAHIEM Lindenwold , NJ
#6 2024 MOLINE, EDWARD Key West, FL
#7 2023 BAST, AUSTIN Peoria, AZ
#8 2024 POOLE, MICHAEL Morrisville, NC
#9 2024 DUMAS, COLE Cartersville, GA
#10 2024 MILLER, TANNER Winchester, KY
#11 2024 YOUNG, ETHAN Westerville, OH
#12 2024 SMITH, KADON Palm Coast, FL
#13 2024 ALEXANDER, DOMINIC Hull, MA
#14 2024 LARSEN, JACK Indio, CA
#15 2023 MORALES, ISAAC Garden Grove, CA
#16 2024 HAMILTON, HUNTER Cool Ridge, WV
#17 2024 BORKEY, FREDDIE Cleveland, OH
#18 2024 SCATES, MICAH Los Angeles, CA
#19 2023 DUNN, BODE Stockton, NJ
#20 2024 MOORE, PHILLIPS Mableton, GA
#21 2024 HOLMAN, GAVIN Uniondale, NY
#22 2024 HURTADO, EFREN Grandview, WA
#23 2023 COX, BAXTER Seattle, WA
#24 2024 MUNSON, JASE Newark, DE
#25 2023 DUMONT, RYLAN Patterson, NY

^ Top of Page ^


Youth (Grades 3-4) Tight Ends

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2025 BAER, MATTHEW Alpharetta, GA
#2 2025 SWEIGERT, BLAKE Phillipsburg, NJ
#3 2025 CASSIDY, LUKE Voluntown , CT
#4 2025 FORTSON, STONE Dallas, GA
#5 2025 QUINTERO, EVAN Fallston, MD
#6 2025 YEARDE, JORDAN Bethlehem, PA
#7 2025 FOX, HAYDEN Erie, CO
#8 2025 SALAZAR III, LOUIS Oxnard, CA
#9 2025 JOHNSON, JAVON Jacksonville , FL
#10 2025 SANEHI, RAJA KAI Tacoma , WA
#11 2025 SANBORN, LOGAN Bellevue, WA
#12 2025 PHELAN, DALTEN Cornelius, NC
#13 2026 MONTALVO, VICTOR Perth Amboy, NJ
#14 2025 ANDERSON, MASON Dewey, AZ
#15 2025 RAMNATH, MALACHI York, PA
#16 2025 OWEN, TRISTAN Sahuarita, AZ
#17 2025 WILKINSON, AARON Sheffield, MA
#18 2025 CAMPBELL, JOSIAH West Sacramento, CA
#19 2025 DONALDSON, PHINLEY Lakeway, TX
#20 2026 WOOD, RANDY Fair Lawn, NJ
#21 2026 BENNETT, AARON Sioux Falls, SD
#22 2026 PRICE, JEREMY Streamwood, IL
#23 2026 SANDERS, LOUIS Whitestone, NY
#24 2026 KELLY, STEVE Longview, TX
#25 2026 BARNES, HOWARD Kernersville, NC

^ Top of Page ^


Youth (Grades K-2) Tight Ends

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2027 COLEMAN, JORDAN San Diego, CA
#2 2027 TURNER, EDWARD Powder Springs, GA
#3 2027 BROCIOUS, JACOB Tampa, FL
#4 2028 FOSTER, CLARENCE Perth Amboy, NJ
#5 2028 GONZALES, SEAN Dawsonville, GA
#6 2028 BRYANT, PHILIP Spring Valley, NY
#7 2028 ALEXANDER, CHRIS Sewell, NJ
#8 2028 RUSSELL, JOHNNY Pikesville, MD
#9 2028 GRIFFIN, EARL Fairport, NY
#10 2028 DIAZ, JIMMY Hermitage, TN
#11 2028 HAYES, ANTONIO Chatsworth, GA
#12 2028 MYERS, DANNY Howard Beach, NY
#13 2028 FORD, BRYAN Stoughton, MA
#14 2028 SIMMONS, SHAWN Lansing, MI
#15 2028 BUTLER, ALAN Bethlehem, PA
#16 2028 WASHINGTON, CRAIG Greenville, NC
#17 2028 ROSS, EUGENE Pataskala, OH
#18 2028 HENDERSON, CARLOS Lorain, OH
#19 2028 COLEMAN, RUSSELL Monroe Township, NJ
#20 2028 JENKINS, BOBBY Westport, CT
#21 2028 PERRY, VICTOR Uniontown, PA
#22 2028 POWELL, MARTIN Chandler, AZ
#23 2028 LONG, ERNEST Granger, IN
#24 2028 PATTERSON, PHILLIP Mount Vernon, NY
#25 2028 HUGHES, TODD Wilkes Barre, PA

^ Top of Page ^