2017 Pre-Season National Rankings

Updated: January 31, 2017

We are very excited to release the first Official Offense-Defense Rankings of 2017! Congratulations to everyone who made the list, and as a reminder, the only way you can get ranked is to get to camp! Rankings are based on aggregate scores from our training camps, All-American Bowl Game, and combines, as well as coach evaluations and recommendations.


<< Back to position list

Jump to Grades: 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7-8 | 5-6 | 3-4 | K-2


High School (Grade 12) Wide Receivers

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2017 SOCKWELL, TREVIHON Rockford, IL
#2 2017 DELGADO, GILBERT R. Spring Hill, FL
#3 2017 JORDAN, DIONE Germantown , MD
#4 2017 MILLER, ROWLAND Union, NJ
#5 2017 GILCHRIST, NA-IR Bronx, NY
#6 2017 CAVALLARO, MARK East Williston, NY
#7 2017 LAVINA, JONATHON Melrose, MA
#8 2017 RANDLE, MCKINLEY Tacoma, WA
#9 2017 ELKINS, ACE Brinnon, WA
#10 2017 HAYNES JR., MYLES Boston, MA
#11 2017 THOMAS, MONTAVEOUS Omaha, NE
#12 2016 ESPINOZA, NAPOLEON Corona, CA
#13 2017 MUNDA, JOSEPH Friendsville, PA
#14 2017 PLASCENCIA, JOSHUA Laveen, AZ
#15 2017 JOHNSON, JUSTIN Raleigh, NC
#16 2017 EVERHART, AVERY OXON HILL, MD
#17 2017 MCGRAW, LOGAN GARDEN CITY, MI
#18 2017 RUSSO, BEN KISSIMMEE, FL
#19 2017 NELSON, ANTIONE OWINGSMILLS, MD
#20 2017 HOWARD, KEVIN GARDENDALE, AL
#21 2017 PARRISH, GENORI FAIRFIELD, AL
#22 2017 REED, TRE SLIDELL, LA
#23 2017 GALLMAN II, ERIC MOUNT HOLLY, NC
#24 2016 MUNDA, JOSEPH Friendsville, PA
#25 2017 EDWARDS, BRANDON Alexandria , VA

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 11) Wide Receivers

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2018 HARRIS, ELIJAH New Bern, NC
#2 2018 KOLNICK, JUSTIN Wellington, FL
#3 2018 BUFORD, RJ Cumberland, MD
#4 2018 STRINGFELLOW, TYLER Albia, IA
#5 2018 HUNT, ETHAN Lumberton, NC
#6 2018 LUCE, MICHAEL Pittsford, NY
#7 2018 CORNELIUS JR., CEDRIC Clinton, MS
#8 2018 FARIS, YAZID RALEIGH, NC
#9 2018 COLEMAN, KRISTIAN Lubbock, TX
#10 2018 GARNER, JONATHAN Raleigh, NC
#11 2018 JOYCE, CHRISTOPHER MCDONOUGH, GA
#12 2018 NORMAN JR., TERENCE Manvel, TX
#13 2018 STARR-GILLOTTE, ZACK Thornton, CO
#14 2018 GILLUM, CAMERON Ashland, KY
#15 2018 CANNON, DION Hebron, KY
#16 2018 HODGE, JORDAN New York , NY
#17 2018 WINN, TYLOR Land O Lakes, FL
#18 2018 THORNE, MARCUS Washington, IN
#19 2018 DENNIS, TYREEK Philadelphia, PA
#20 2018 BEARD, ZUMERE Manhattan, KS
#21 2018 LAWSON, CADEN Midland, TX
#22 2018 DEESE, JOE Lumberton, NC
#23 2018 HARRIS, COLTON Baltimore, MD
#24 2018 KUYKENDALL, DREW Winchester, CA
#25 2018 VANHOOF, ASHER Toutle , WA

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 10) Wide Receivers

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2019 MAYS, TRENTON Spring Hill, TN
#2 2019 DENNIS JR., WAYNE Riverview, FL
#3 2019 FROCK, KENDRICK Westminster, MD
#4 2019 MCPHERSON, SHAKEER Brooklyn, NY
#5 2019 REAM, KAIN Phoenix, AZ
#6 2019 BOVE, SEBASTIAN Lutz, FL
#7 2019 WORLEY, HUNTER Cartersville, GA
#8 2019 RAINVILLE, HUNTER Winder, GA
#9 2019 TOLLIVER, JORDAN Columbia, MD
#10 2019 LAAKE, GRIFFIN Clarksville, OH
#11 2019 BARTON, MICHAEL Titusville, FL
#12 2019 BARNES, DEVIN Harker Heights, TX
#13 2019 POMYKALA, TROY New Egypt, NJ
#14 2019 STYLES, TAMIR North Brunswick, NJ
#15 2019 PAUL, ETHAN Tulsa, OK
#16 2019 MITCHELL JR., LAVONNO New City, NY
#17 2019 PEARSON, JADON Gilbert, AZ
#18 2019 HARRELL, TRISTAN Raleigh, NC
#19 2019 MOLINA, ZACH MESA, AZ
#20 2019 WILRIDGE, TYLER SIERRA VISTA, AZ
#21 2019 BILODEAU, BAILEY ORANGE PARK, FL
#22 2019 EXLEY, ZACK Sarasota, FL
#23 2019 MCCLENDON, TIZIAH BayShore, NY
#24 2019 RIDDLE, KOFA New York, NY
#25 2019 NINO, DANIEL Donna, TX

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 9) Wide Receivers

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2020 DESTEA, ADRIAN Window Rock, AZ
#2 2020 SIMPSON, BRANDON Duluth, GA
#3 2020 ADAMS, TRENT Tehachapi, CA
#4 2020 SQUIRES, CHRISTOPHER Mims, FL
#5 2020 REID, TYLER Needham, MA
#6 2020 BOYD, BRYAN Dallas, TX
#7 2020 SHRADER, JEB Venice, FL
#8 2020 BURT, AUSTIN North Port, FL
#9 2020 URBINA, DIEGO Palmetto, FL
#10 2020 FLORES, MICHAEL Lakeland, FL
#11 2020 WADE, JAEDON Trinity, FL
#12 2020 KING III, MICHAEL Lawrenceville, GA
#13 2020 GILLIS, DEVON Spencer, MA
#14 2020 BARINI, JALEN Plantation, FL
#15 2020 MILLER, ZACHARY Sparta, NJ
#16 2020 ADAMS, BRANSON Browns Summit, NC
#17 2020 LEWIS, ZION Plano, TX
#18 2020 HAYES, EMMANUEL BESSEMER, AL
#19 2020 CAVIL, COBY Cedar Hill, TX
#20 2020 ROSSITTO, GIANNI Farmingdale, NY
#21 2020 MORROW, ALEXANDER Des Moines, IA
#22 2020 SWEENEY, AIDAN Windermere, FL
#23 2020 DAVIS, JADEN Bastrop, LA
#24 2020 WILLIAMS, ZEIK Ashland, VA
#25 2020 MATOZA, DYLAN San Leandro, CA

^ Top of Page ^


Middle School (Grades 7-8) Wide Receivers

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2021 GALLIEN, SHAKEEM Simpsonville, SC
#2 2021 BAGWELL, JADEN Springfield Gardens, NY
#3 2021 MOORE, RODERICK Englewood, OH
#4 2022 BEATY, WILLIAM MILES Marietta, GA
#5 2021 WATSON III, CLAYTON Rio Rancho, NM
#6 2022 MARTIN, NAJIYA Los Angeles, CA
#7 2021 TROTMAN, AYIZA Orlando, FL
#8 2021 KING, RYAN Wildwood, MO
#9 2021 HAMILTON, KADEN York, PA
#10 2021 KINDRICK, CONNOR Sparks, NV
#11 2022 AYUP, ETHAN Flagstaff, AZ
#12 2022 DYER, GRIFFIN Mannford, OK
#13 2022 CHAVES, MICHAEL Winthrop, MA
#14 2021 HODNETT, RONALD (JUNIOR) Rio Rancho, NM
#15 2021 ESPOSITA, ERIC Stella, NC
#16 2021 HOLLAND, JORDAN Anchorage, AK
#17 2021 BRADFORD, LAKE Benton, LA
#18 2021 ALEXANDER, TIMOTHY Noblesville, IN
#19 2022 WHYTE, CONNOR Peoria, AZ
#20 2021 PELTIER, TEVIN Dayton, OH
#21 2021 WILKINS, TYLER Columbia, MD
#22 2022 WIDERMAN, VINCE Eden, NC
#23 2022 RAWLEIGH, ELIJAH Watertown, NY
#24 2021 MARCHITELLI, NICO Crested Butte, CO
#25 2021 COOPER, JADIN Fresno, TX

^ Top of Page ^


Middle School (Grades 5-6) Wide Receivers

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2024 DOUGLAS, COLIN York, PA
#2 2023 WASHINGTON, DENZEL Byron, GA
#3 2023 WATTERSON, MATTHEW West Hempstead, NY
#4 2024 ELIGON II, HAYDEN Lakewood, CA
#5 2023 FISH, BRADY San Clemente, CA
#6 2023 DORSEY-RHULE, DARIUS Elmont, NY
#7 2023 ROSSITTO, SANTINO Farmingdale, NY
#8 2024 BURTON, HUNTER Franklin, TN
#9 2023 GEORGE, NICHOLAS Tacoma, WA
#10 2024 BARZEY, BLAKE Los Angeles, CA
#11 2024 AQUINO, ADRIAN York, PA
#12 2023 WARD, AIDEN Lebanon , TN
#13 2023 DENTON, RYAN Fishersville, VA
#14 2023 RAHMAN, NAJIH Brooklyn, NY
#15 2023 BROWN, BREON Hollywood , FL
#16 2024 ZABRAN, ALEX Aliso Viejo, CA
#17 2024 JONES, MYRON Fairfield, CA
#18 2024 JOHNSON, MATTHEW Erial, NJ
#19 2024 KNOWLES, JORDAN Riverview, FL
#20 2023 STANARD, D'ANDRE Laurel, MD
#21 2024 RUSSELL, ALEX Belair, MD
#22 2023 TAYLOR, JOSIAH Sebring , FL
#23 2024 BOUTTE, URIAH Rowlett, TX
#24 2024 STALL III, GARY Chalmette , LA
#25 2024 STEWART, JAKE Schwenksville, PA

^ Top of Page ^


Youth (Grades 3-4) Wide Receivers

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2025 TOWLES, TAZARIOUS LaFayette, AL
#2 2025 FINNEY JR., HAVON Los Angeles, CA
#3 2025 LYNCH, AVERY de Queen, AR
#4 2025 CULLER, AARON Port Jervis, NY
#5 2025 DAVIS, ETHAN Kennesaw, GA
#6 2026 GERMANO, CHRISTIAN Weston , FL
#7 2025 DAVIS, CHRISTIAN Compton, CA
#8 2025 TOTH, EVAN Metuchen, NJ
#9 2025 MARTINEZ, NOAH Sapello, NM
#10 2026 COWLING, BRIAN University Park, IL
#11 2025 JONES, BRAYDEN Plano, TX
#12 2026 MORRIS, LUKE Jasper, IN
#13 2026 PAINE, JOEY West Chester, PA
#14 2025 SCOTT, LIAM Madison, CT
#15 2025 NELSON, COOPER Austin, TX
#16 2025 HAYGOOD, NOLYNN PEARLAND, TX
#17 2025 WASHINGTON, AARYN BELLFLOWER, CA
#18 2025 RIVERA, SAMAEL Fayetteville, NC
#19 2025 DOMANSKI, CLARK North Hollywood, CA
#20 2025 SMITH, CODY Charlotte , NC
#21 2025 STEWART, AMARE Winston Salem, NC
#22 2025 SOSA, MALIQ Zephyrhills, FL
#23 2025 WARD, DAVID York, PA
#24 2025 JACKSON, JOSHUA Baltimore, MD
#25 2025 BUTLER, DAMEIAN Pinellas park, FL

^ Top of Page ^


Youth (Grades K-2) Wide Receivers

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2027 JONES, SAVANTIS Hope Mills, NC
#2 2027 PARKER, JAKE Brandon, MS
#3 2027 STIGLITZ, DAMIAN Sugarloaf Key, FL
#4 2027 WHITE, ELIJAH Washington, NJ
#5 2027 MARSHALL, KEVIN Orlando, FL
#6 2027 PARKER, JAKE Brandon, MS
#7 2028 GONZALEZ, JOSHUA New Bedford, MA
#8 2028 NELSON, JERRY Hamden, CT
#9 2028 CARTER, DENNIS Lansing, MI
#10 2028 MITCHELL, WALTER Arvada, CO
#11 2028 PEREZ, PATRICK Louisville, KY
#12 2028 ROBERTS, PETER Dayton, OH
#13 2028 TURNER, HAROLD Hempstead, NY
#14 2028 PHILLIPS, DOUGLAS Glasgow, KY
#15 2028 BAKER, GREGORY Riverview, FL
#16 2028 ADAMS, RAYMOND Amarillo, TX
#17 2028 GREEN, ANDREW Venice, FL
#18 2028 ALLEN, TIMOTHY Naugatuck, CT
#19 2028 YOUNG, JOSE Endicott, NY
#20 2028 HERNANDEZ, LARRY Davenport, IA
#21 2028 KING, JEFFREY North Royalton, OH
#22 2028 WRIGHT, FRANK Selden, NY
#23 2028 LOPEZ, SCOTT Drexel Hill, PA
#24 2028 HILL, ERIC Malvern, PA
#25 2028 SCOTT, STEPHEN Ronkonkoma, NY

^ Top of Page ^