2017 MVP Award Winners

Congratulations to all our 2017 Camp Award Winners! As a reminder, all MVP and Performance Award winners are invited to the 12th Annual Offense-Defense All-American Bowl! More information on the Bowl location and registration details are coming soon so make sure you follow us on Facebook!

Download your 2017 MVP Certificate


Atlanta MVP Award Winners

Pos. Grades Name City, ST
DL 9-12 PITTS, ZAVIER RIVERDALE, GA
LB 9-12 BURGMAN, KADEEM VALDOSTA, GA
OL 9-12 MARTIN, TRIPP GAINESVILLE, GA
TE 9-12 SMITH, ANTONIO DOUGLASVILLE, GA
DB 9-12 GREENE, NICHOLAS LEESVILLE, LA
DE 9-12 HAMILTON, JAMES MT VERNON, KY
TE 9-12 SIMPSON, DARREN COMMERCE, GA
QB 9-12 SPINKS, DYLAN DALLAS, GA
RB 9-12 COVIN, CHRISTAIN MONTROSE, GA
DB 7-8 MORGAN, LEBRON DULUTH, GA
DE 7-8 NORDLANDER, TITUS CANTON, GA
DL 7-8 SMITH, DESMOND ATLANTA, GA
OL 7-8 NAHMIAS, STEVEN DUNWOODY, GA
RB 7-8 SIGUR, CAMERON COVINGTON, GA
TE 7-8 RODNEY-BROWN, JAKE ATLANTA, GA
WR 7-8 COLEY, CALEB WARNER ROBINS, GA
WR 7-8 MORGAN, LEBRON DULUTH, GA
QB 7-8 SAMUEL, AJ NEW ORLEANS, LA
WR 7-8 BOND, KEENEN MARIETTA, GA
DB 5-6 DANIEL, JORDAN DERIDDER, LA
DL 5-6 PERRY, KAMERON SMYRNA, GA
RB 5-6 CASH, CAYDEN DAHLONEGA, GA
RB 5-6 STRICKLAND, RYAN AUSTELL, GA
TE 5-6 MOORE, PHILLIPS MABLETON, GA
WR 5-6 HARRIS, ZACHARY FULTON, MS
DE 5-6 TEMPLETON, DOMINIC VALDOSTA, GA
LB 5-6 NELSON, COOPER MARIETTA, GA
OL 5-6 GLASS, EDWARD STONE MOUNTAIN, GA
QB 5-6 BOBBS, JAYSHUN AMERICUS, GA
QB 5-6 FITZPATRICK, SAM ALPHARETTA, GA
TE 5-6 BAER, MATTHEW ALPHARETTA, GA
DL 3-4 HAMILTON, COLIN MT VERNON, KY
LB 3-4 KAISER, PARKS DUNWOODY, GA
DB 3-4 HERNANDEZ, JACOB ORRVILLE, AL
OL 3-4 HOWARD, AIDEN CONYERS, GA
RB 3-4 MARTIN, TOBY DALLAS, GA
WR 3-4 LEATH, LONDON SMYRNA, GA
QB 1-2 DANIELS, ADEN LITHONIA, GA
RB 1-2 GOODE, AARON LITHONIA, GA
WR 1-2 REESE, HAYDEN CEDARTOWN, GA

Arizona MVP Award Winners

Pos. Grades Name City, ST

Austin MVP Award Winners

Pos. Grades Name City, ST
DB 9-12 JELLISON, ETHAN PROTECTION, KS
DL 9-12 NEATHERLIN, TRISTON LAVERNIA, TX
OL 9-12 GARZA JR., VICTOR SONORA, TX
LB 9-12 KEITH, AIDAN PFLUGERVILLE, TX
LB 9-12 MILLER, CORD FLATONIA, TX
QB 9-12 STEPHENS, WESTON DALE, TX
OL 7-8 RODRIGUEZ, DIEGO AUSTIN, TX
RB 7-8 TAPP, LUKE JOURDANTON, TX
QB 7-8 ECCLES, SAM AUSTIN, TX
RB 7-8 BOLYARD, BRAYDEN JARRELL, TX
RB 7-8 BULLARA, PETER ROUND ROCK, TX
LB 5-6 KELLY, TANNER BUDA, TX
TE 5-6 CLARK, PRESTON AUSTIN, TX
QB 5-6 DESCHENEAUX, EVAN AUSTIN, TX
DE 3-4 LINENBERGER, MARSHALL AUSTIN, TX
DL 3-4 FISHMAN, SAMUEL AUSTIN, TX
OL 3-4 STARKEY, ELLIS BURNET, TX
RB 3-4 PARK, TYSON AUSTIN, TX
DL 3-4 CHARLES, KYAN AUSTIN, TX
RB 3-4 HOPKINS, WILL MIDLAND, TX
OL 1-2 GOMEZ, DIEGO AUSTIN, TX
QB 1-2 ALLEN, TYLER SPICEWOOD, TX

Charlotte MVP Award Winners

Pos. Grades Name City, ST
LB 9-12 BLANDING, CAMRON SUMTER, SC
OL 9-12 PATTON, DANIEL SWANNANOA, NC
QB 9-12 COX, BRAXTON MORGANTON, NC
DE 9-12 WOODRUFF, ROY CLEMSON, SC
LB 7-8 HUDSON, GAVIN ALBEMARLE, NC
OL 7-8 GRUMMERT, NOAH NEW BERN, NC
RB 7-8 WILLIAMS, STEVEN RALEIGH, NC
TE 7-8 THOMPSON, TY HUNTERSVILLE, NC
WR 7-8 KING, DYLAN CAMERON, NC
DB 7-8 DENTON, RYAN FISHERSVILLE, VA
DE 7-8 LEE, JAHYLEN ROCKY MT., VA
QB 7-8 WHITE, WILL BOILING SPRINGS, SC
TE 5-6 WOODHOUSE, JACKSON RALEIGH, NC
QB 5-6 RASHAD, DREAM SUWANEE, GA
RB 5-6 TURNER, MARION DURHAM, NC
OL 3-4 CLARK, NOAH DURHAM, NC
DL 3-4 FOALIMA, KYMANI CHEROKEE, NC
LB 3-4 JACKSON, MARIO MONROE, NC
RB 3-4 RASHAD, SEVEN SUWANEE, GA
DB 1-2 SMITH, TYSON GREENVILLE, SC

Denver MVP Award Winners

Pos. Grades Name City, ST
DL 9-12 TREMAIN, WYATT CIMARRON, KS
LB 9-12 BACA, JOSHUA GRANADA, CO
QB 9-12 MARCHITELLI, DANTE CRESTED BUTTE, CO
OL 9-12 HUTSON, MASON LANDER, WY
RB 9-12 MARCHITELLI, NICO CRESTED BUTTE, CO
RB 9-12 MAZURIE, ELI LANDER, WY
TE 9-12 CONDELL, WYATT MILLIKEN, CO
WR 9-12 SCOTT, BOBBY CASTLE PINES, CO
LB 7-8 CUTWAY, KAIMEN ANCHORAGE, AK
WR 7-8 FOX, CHRIS ARVADA, CO
DB 7-8 JONES, BRADY BROOMFIELD, CO
OL 7-8 OROZCO, ADRIAN COMMERCE CITY, CO
QB 7-8 LEE, GARRETT COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
RB 7-8 JAVOREK, TREY BROOMFIELD, CO
TE 7-8 WOOD, MICHAEL JOHNSTOWN, CO
WR 7-8 MARCHITELLI, ROCKY CRESTED BUTTE, CO
DL 5-6 NIBBELIN, LOGAN ERIE, CO
OL 5-6 RUBIN, TONY WAGON MOUND, NM
QB 5-6 PEREA, CJ LAS VEGAS, NM
TE 5-6 FOX, HAYDEN ERIE, CO
DB 3-4 HERNANDEZ, JAIDEN FIRESTONE, CO
LB 3-4 DIGESUALDO, RENO FIRESTONE, CO
LB 3-4 HODGE, BRAYLON AURORA`, CO
DL 3-4 NIBBELIN, HAYDEN ERIE, CO

Indiana MVP Award Winners

Pos. Grades Name City, ST
DL 9-12 MONTGOMERY, DEVON GEISMAR, LA
WR 9-12 DINGESS, LOGAN INDIANAPOLIS, IN
LB 9-12 SEIDER, AIDEN DECATUR, IL
OL 9-12 BENJAMIN, LIVINGSTAN INDIANAPOLIS, IN
DB 9-12 SHORT, TOBY OWENSVILLE, IN
TE 9-12 BOARMAN, ROBERT HAUBSTADT, IN
DE 7-8 DUERIGEN, DRAKE INDIANAPOLIS, IN
OL 7-8 FOWLER, LANE INDIANAPOLIS, IN
DB 7-8 BURTON, BENJAMIN INDIANAPOLIS, IN
DL 7-8 WARD, DAMON MCCORDSVILLE, IN
RB 7-8 JORDAN, CHRISTOPHER INDIANAPOLIS, IN
TE 7-8 THOMPSON, COLLIN FISHERS, IN
LB 5-6 JONES, COLLIN CARMEL, IN
DB 3-4 MORRIS, LUKE JASPER, IN
RB 3-4 MONTGOMERY, RICHARD GEISMAR, LA
LB 3-4 FANKHAUSER, CHASE CARMEL, IN
WR 3-4 MEYERS, SAM CARMEL, IN

Jacksonville MVP Award Winners

Pos. Grades Name City, ST
OL 9-12 FINDLEY, ADAM JACKSONVILLE, FL
RB 9-12 LEE, ETHAN MILWAUKEE, WI
LB 9-12 RUISE, DESMOND MACCLENNY, FL
OL 9-12 JOHNSON, COLLIN JACKSONVILLE, FL
RB 9-12 STEWART JR, JASON ORANGE PARK, FL
DL 7-8 MESZAROS, LOGAN JACKSONVILLE, FL
LB 7-8 TAYLOR, JAKOB JACKSONVILLE, FL
TE 7-8 FARMER, BENJAMIN VICTOR HAGERSTOWN, MD
OL 7-8 GAMBLE, SHIMON JACKSONVILLE, FL
QB 7-8 RUISE, JABARI MACCLENNY, FL
DB 5-6 HELMUTH, NATHANIEL MIDDLEBURG, FL
DB 5-6 GAMBLE, STEVON JACKSONVILLE, FL
QB 5-6 BARNES, JEREMIAH JACKSONVILLE, FL
RB 5-6 MORASKA, TYSON JACKSONVILLE, FL
TE 5-6 JOHNSON, JAVON JACKSONVILLE, FL
DB 3-4 GUTIERREZ, ALEX MERRITT ISLAND, FL
DL 3-4 STEELMAN, DALLEN FELDA, FL
QB 3-4 WASHINGTON, JOSHUA SAVANNAH, GA
RB 3-4 DAVIS, LORENZO PENSACOLA, FL
WR 3-4 SOSA, MALIQ ZEPHYRHILLS, FL
DB 3-4 CICINELLI, NIKO NAPLES, FL
WR 3-4 KOWAL, GUNNAR FAIRHOPE, AL
DL 1-2 WASHINGTON, JUSTIN SAVANNAH, GA

Kansas City MVP Award Winners

Pos. Grades Name City, ST
DL 9-12 YOUNG, DAIN KINGSVILLE, MO
RB 9-12 ROBERTSON, RIDGE VALLEY FALLS, KS
LB 9-12 DENNIS, AYDEN WARRENSBURG, MO
OL 9-12 HAZEN, JOSHUA WICHITA, KS
LB 9-12 CREASON, SULLIVAN KINGSVILLE, MO
LB 9-12 MARLER, DEVON POTOSI, MO
OL 9-12 LAVOI, DEVIN RAYMORE, MO
RB 7-8 HENSON, BLAKE MINERAL POINT, MO
WR 7-8 FIALA, TYLER KANSAS CITY, MO
DE 5-6 CHMURA, CAMERON OFALLON, MO
QB 5-6 EDELSTEIN, JOURDYN STRAFFORD, MO

Orlando MVP Award Winners

Pos. Grades Name City, ST
OL 9-12 HITE, KALEB APOPKA, FL
RB 9-12 RAMSEY, TAHJ KINSTON, NC
DB 9-12 BARTON, MICHAEL TITUSVILLE, FL
LB 9-12 VALDEZ, LUIS ORLANDO, FL
OL 9-12 BLOCKER, J.D. NAPLES, FL
OL 9-12 MUHAMMAD, IHSAN SAVANNAH, GA
WR 9-12 SANDS, BEAU OCALA, FL
DL 9-12 LUNDY, TE'ZHON ORLANDO, FL
TE 9-12 SMITH, BEN ORLANDO, FL
DL 9-12 HAWKINS, TRAVIS SIMPSONVILLE, SC
LB 9-12 KOWALSKI, ACE WESTLAKE, OH
LB 7-8 LOWE, JACOB HEATHROW, FL
LB 7-8 THOMASELLI, DYLAN MONTVERDE, FL
OL 7-8 DEMAS, THOMAS CLEARWATER, FL
QB 7-8 BOYD, KENDARIUS GREENVILLE, SC
QB 7-8 ST. JOHN, CASEY BELLE ISLE, FL
WR 7-8 VARNEDORE, ETHAN ORLANDO, FL
WR 7-8 VARNEDORE, LUCAS ORLANDO, FL
DB 7-8 CABRERA, NOAH LAKELAND, FL
DE 7-8 FRISELLA, JOSEPH HOUMA, LA
QB 7-8 HUGHES, JACKSON CLERMONT, FL
RB 7-8 TORRES, JONATHAN ORMOND BEACH, FL
TE 7-8 INGMAN, KRISTIAN SACRAMENTO, CA
DE 5-6 BLOCKER, COLBY NAPLES, FL
DE 5-6 WALDRON, PRESTON ORLANDO, FL
LB 5-6 BARTON, MITCHEL TITUSVILLE, FL
RB 5-6 HENDERSON, AJ TAMPA, FL
TE 5-6 SENIOR, GUNNAR MERRITT ISLAND, FL
WR 5-6 CONNER, OWEN CLERMONT, FL
DB 5-6 GLOVER, ETHAN ROCKLEDGE, FL
LB 5-6 STEPHENS, JAMARION TITUSVILLE, FL
OL 5-6 ENGSTRAND, HALAS ORANGE CITY, FL
QB 5-6 JURGENSEN, BJORN ORLANDO, FL
RB 5-6 SAFFOLD, JOSEPH ORLANDO, FL
WR 5-6 BROWN, JD SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL
TE 3-4 HEALEY, BODHI ORLANDO, FL
TE 3-4 NAYLON, JACK NORTH PORT, FL
WR 3-4 CRESCENZO, DALLAS ODESSA, FL
DB 3-4 THOMAS, KINGSTON SAVANNAH, GA
QB 1-2 CHUNG, AJ OCOEE, FL
RB 1-2 JACKSON, CHRISTOPHER MELBOURNE, FL

Tennessee MVP Award Winners

Pos. Grades Name City, ST
DL 9-12 WILSON, JORDUN ALCOA, TN
RB 9-12 ADEBAYO, NATE ALCOA, TN
WR 9-12 BROWNING, NELSON MAYFIELD, KY
DB 7-8 COAKLEY, PAUL BRENTWOOD, TN
DL 7-8 BRUHIN, NOAH KNOXVILLE, TN
LB 7-8 TERRY, CHARLES GRAYSON, KY
OL 7-8 WORKMAN, PRESTON SPRING HILL, TN
RB 7-8 JEFFERSON, TYSEAN HENDERSONVILLE, TN
TE 7-8 ANDREWS, ZYSHAWN ALEXANDRIA, TN
DE 7-8 ALLEN, TEAGAN COLLIERVILLE, TN
QB 7-8 DEMEDIUK, BRENDAN BRENTWOOD, TN
DB 5-6 NASON, ANDREW HERNDON, KY
DL 5-6 GAREY, AEDAN MARYVILLE, TN
OL 5-6 COOPER, JOHN CARSON LEXINGTON, TN
QB 5-6 PATTERSON, JACKSON MARION, AR
WR 5-6 BURTON, HUNTER FRANKLIN, TN
LB 5-6 SHIPSTEAD, PHILLIP ALBUQUERQUE, NM
RB 5-6 HAYNESWORTH IV, ALBERT FRANKLIN, TN
DE 3-4 WATERS, NOAH BRENTWOOD, TN
RB 3-4 COOPER, GARNER LEXINGTON, TN
OL 3-4 PERRINE, TREVOR BRENTWOOD, TN
TE 3-4 WILSON, WILLIE CLARKSVILLE, TN
DL 1-2 MOORE, GUNNER HIXSON, TN