2017 Pre-Season National Rankings

Updated: January 31, 2017

We are very excited to release the first Official Offense-Defense Rankings of 2017! Congratulations to everyone who made the list, and as a reminder, the only way you can get ranked is to get to camp! Rankings are based on aggregate scores from our training camps, All-American Bowl Game, and combines, as well as coach evaluations and recommendations.


<< Back to position list

Jump to Grades: 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 7-8 | 5-6 | 3-4 | K-2


High School (Grade 12) Offensive Linemen

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2017 FRANK, LEWIS Thoreau, NM
#2 2017 BROWN, AUSTIN Purlear, NC
#3 2017 MEEKS, KALEB Valrico, FL
#4 2016 FALLIS, JOEY Quincy, FL
#5 2017 TILLOTSON, DALTON Kingsville, MO
#6 2017 STACY, ROPER Clovis, NM
#7 2017 TRACY, CODY Tracy, CA
#8 2017 SATELE, PITO Bothell, WA
#9 2017 DUNN, DEONDRE Pensacola , FL
#10 2017 ANDERSON, MARC Rio Rancho, NM
#11 2017 DUNNAHOO, MORGAN RINCON, NM
#12 2017 THOMPSON, MATTHEW West Caldwell, NJ
#13 2017 DEL GREGO, JOSH Fort Walton Beach, FL
#14 2017 VERDREE, EDWARD DECATUR, GA
#15 2017 CREWE, JR., MICHAEL CHESTERFIELD, VA
#16 2017 MASTERS, JAMISON ADRIAN, GA
#17 2017 CHANDLER, RONALD LOS ANGELES, CA
#18 2017 CHUPP, DREW BARGERSVILLE, IN
#19 2017 DAVIS-STUKES, CHRISTIAN PHILADELPHIA, PA
#20 2017 ESTIS, RICKY TOLEDO, OH
#21 2017 GREEN, MAURICE YORK, PA
#22 2017 HENDRIX, KAGE ENNIS, TX
#23 2017 WRIGHT-PHILLIPS, QUIENTEN SEGUIN, TX
#24 2017 FERGUSON, NOAH CLAYTON, NC
#25 2017 SCOTT JR, JASON-ROBERT OWINGS MILLS, MD

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 11) Offensive Linemen

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2018 OWENS, TREY Florence, SC
#2 2018 GORR, JASON Livingston Manor, NY
#3 2018 MONTERREY JR., JULIO Washingtonville , NY
#4 2018 VAN EYCKEN, TANNER Defuniak Springs, FL
#5 2018 CULLINAN, CAL Burlington, NJ
#6 2018 PLOWMAN, TANNER Westmont, IL
#7 2018 MAKIE, JOHN Green River, WY
#8 2018 YOUNG, DAIN Kingsville, MO
#9 2018 AVERY, JOSHUA Lynchburg, VA
#10 2018 GIBSON, BRYSON Wilson, NC
#11 2018 BIRCH, DAHSAN Vineland , NJ
#12 2018 MILLER, BLAYNE Copper Canyon, TX
#13 2018 KENNEDY-LARKIN, SPENCER Lakewood, CO
#14 2018 KLOTZ, ZACKERY Austin, TX
#15 2018 MORALES, DANIEL Plainview, NY
#16 2018 GUERRA, FRANCISCO Perry Hall, MD
#17 2018 DYE, TOBIAS Castle rock, WA
#18 2018 CHRISTIE, GRAYSON Kitscoty Alberta , CN
#19 2018 RECORDS, ANTHONY Vevay, IN
#20 2018 SOWELL, JESSE Milltown, NJ
#21 2018 TREMAIN, WYATT Larned, KS
#22 2018 ANSLEY, AAIREN Antelope, CA
#23 2018 GIORDANO, ETHAN Nottingham, MD
#24 2018 VALCARCEL, CARLOS Guaynabo, PR
#25 2018 EVANS, JOSEPH Williston, ND

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 10) Offensive Linemen

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2019 GUSTAFSON, BRAYDEN Raeford, NC
#2 2019 STEPHEN, JACOB Midland, TX
#3 2019 LITTLE, JUWAN East Stroudsburg, PA
#4 2019 PRATHER, JACKSON Somerset, KY
#5 2019 BARTON, CODY Ashdown , AR
#6 2019 STANFORD, EVAN Vashon, WA
#7 2019 FRANK, CAL Coronado, CA
#8 2019 HOLM, KEEGAN La Vernia, TX
#9 2019 ALTMAN, JESSIE Rainbow City, AL
#10 2019 DE PAUL, ANTHONY Centereach, NY
#11 2019 WALKER, ERIK Greensboro, NC
#12 2019 DURAN, QUENTIN Phoenix, AZ
#13 2019 GRAHAM, XAVIER Niceville, FL
#14 2019 VANCE, BROCK Weeki Wachee, FL
#15 2019 CORNWELL, JONATHAN Keller, TX
#16 2019 MOORE, YARON Jackson, NJ
#17 2019 CARTAGINESE, JAKE Livingston, LA
#18 2019 AMARO, BRANDON Socorro, NM
#19 2019 BLATMAN, DANIEL Andover, MA
#20 2019 SANTIAGO LOPEZ, JEREMIAH Corozol, PR
#21 2019 DAVIS, QUENTIN Country Club Hill, IL
#22 2019 SWEAZIE, DESEAN Denver, CO
#23 2019 MARSH, BRENNEN Yakima, WA
#24 2019 TREVINO, NICHOLAS Conway, NC
#25 2019 HENDERSON, ERIC Fayetteville, NC

^ Top of Page ^


High School (Grade 9) Offensive Linemen

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2020 GREYER, MICHAEL Norcross, GA
#2 2020 FRITZ, JALEN Denver, CO
#3 2020 WARNER, COLBY Middleburg, FL
#4 2020 PATTON, DANIEL Swannanoa, NC
#5 2020 LAUN, WILLIAM Liverpool , NY
#6 2020 WILSON, JORDUN Alcoa, TN
#7 2020 BAEZA, JAYDEN Odessa, TX
#8 2020 STETZ, MATTHEW Massapequa, NY
#9 2020 MOORE, DALON Bastrop, LA
#10 2020 DIETZ, RUSSELL Islip, NY
#11 2020 PRINCE JR., MARK Hattiesburg, MS
#12 2020 RATLIFF, TYSON Burlington, NC
#13 2020 PARADIS, CADE Raleigh, NC
#14 2020 MADEWELL, LEVI Owensboro, KY
#15 2020 BROOKS, JOEY Ft. Lauderdale, FL
#16 2020 MARTINEZ, TOBY Little Elm, TX
#17 2020 SHRADER, THOMAS Venice, FL
#18 2020 PANDO, DARIUS Kermit, TX
#19 2020 KROM-POWER, TYLER Hicksville, NY
#20 2020 HOOPER, JAMAL Murfreesboro, TN
#21 2020 GRAY, JASON Worthville, KY
#22 2020 WALLACE, TUCKER Bedford, NY
#23 2020 ANDREWS, CHRISTIAN Randolph , NY
#24 2020 JOSEPH JR, MARCUS Carson, CA
#25 2020 JONES, GABRIEL Vass, NC

^ Top of Page ^


Middle School (Grades 7-8) Offensive Linemen

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2021 IRIZARRY, JEDI Coppell, TX
#2 2021 KESTLER, ANTHONY NEW BERN, NC
#3 2021 ACEVEDO, NATE Melbourne, FL
#4 2021 LATTANZIO, ANTHONY Middlebury, CT
#5 2022 BLIATOUT, BRANDON Clovis, CA
#6 2022 JOHNSON, RICKY San Marcos, CA
#7 2021 BECHTEL, BRENDAN Dallas, GA
#8 2022 GRUMMERT, NOAH New Bern, NC
#9 2022 DEMAS, THOMAS Clearwater, FL
#10 2021 LAVOI, DEVIN Raymore, MO
#11 2021 WOLF, WILL Front Royal, VA
#12 2021 WHITE, DAMIEAN Woodbridge, CA
#13 2022 REUTLINGER, STEPHEN Perkasie, PA
#14 2022 WATKINS, SHAROD Rochester, NY
#15 2021 EVANSON, MILES Kennesaw, GA
#16 2021 GASCOIGNE, COLE Weston, WI
#17 2021 GONZALES, ALEC San antonio, TX
#18 2021 BARBEE, LIAM Stanfield, NC
#19 2021 PIERCE, TYLER Maceo, KY
#20 2022 VASQUEZ, JOSEPH Katy, TX
#21 2021 WOODRUFF, ROY Clemson, SC
#22 2021 SWINNEY, BASTIAN Edina, MN
#23 2021 PLASCENCIA, JEREMIAH Laveen, AZ
#24 2022 RIGSBY, HAYDEN Lebanon, TN
#25 2021 CARTER, CODY Kissimmee, FL

^ Top of Page ^


Middle School (Grades 5-6) Offensive Linemen

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2024 PERRY, KAMERON Smyrna, GA
#2 2023 MCKNIGHT, WILLIAM Duluth, GA
#3 2023 LORA JR., EDWIN Newark, NJ
#4 2023 BIVINS, MATTHEW Bahama, NC
#5 2024 WOMBLE, JACE Durham, NC
#6 2024 PAGAN, IVAN Monticello, NY
#7 2024 SMITH, CHASE Princeton, WV
#8 2024 JAMES, TYLER Bloomfield , NJ
#9 2023 PASCO, JARED Wadsworth, OH
#10 2023 DOBSON, TRAVIS Oroville, CA
#11 2024 ARELLANO, CADEN Corona, CA
#12 2024 POWELL, KASEEM Wilmington, DE
#13 2024 WOODS, BEAU Franklin, TN
#14 2024 STEVENS, CHARLES Winchester , KY
#15 2024 STOWE, JUSTIN Ridley Park, PA
#16 2024 MCGRIFF II, CRAIG Arlington, TX
#17 2023 CELETTI, LUCAS Cross River, NY
#18 2024 STEPHEN, BRYAN Midland, TX
#19 2023 ANDREWS, DALLAS Efland, NC
#20 2024 ROMERO, ORLANDO Las Vegas, NM
#21 2024 STREET, KAMERON Spring Hill, TN
#22 2023 KOPSICK, CAMDEN Centerville, GA
#23 2023 BOWMAN, ALLEN Oakland, TN
#24 2024 STRATON, GARRETT Geneseo, NY
#25 2024 QUINN, DYLAN Seaford, NY

^ Top of Page ^


Youth (Grades 3-4) Offensive Linemen

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2026 MAYERS, DESHAUN Largo, FL
#2 2025 MEYER, LANDEN Florence, KY
#3 2025 RUBIN, TONY Wagon Mound, NM
#4 2025 GLASS, EDWARD Stone Mountain, GA
#5 2026 VIVES, JOSEPH lake worth, FL
#6 2025 VISCARDI, GIANCARLO franklin square , NY
#7 2026 MCINNIS, CONNOR Jacksonville, NC
#8 2026 WEIH, BRENDAN Hicksville, NY
#9 2026 MCINTOSH, CALEB Crestview, FL
#10 2025 BOECKER, AXEL Naperville, IL
#11 2026 BROWN, ANTHONY Baldwin, NY
#12 2025 PEPE, MATTHEW massapequa, NY
#13 2026 WELCH, TEDDY Griswold , CT
#14 2026 WELCH, TEDDY Griswold , CT
#15 2025 SPRINGS IV, CLARENCE Batesburg, SC
#16 2026 SMITH, HUNTER Holley, NY
#17 2026 HEALEY, BODHI Orlando, FL
#18 2025 CECIL, LUKE Mebane, NC
#19 2025 HARDIN, ANDREW Griswold, CT
#20 2025 HEMILRIGHT, IAN Cary, NC
#21 2025 NAJDAWI, MICHAEL Rockledge, FL
#22 2025 FARLEY, ETHAN Gowanda, NY
#23 2025 JONES, STEPHEN Louisa, VA
#24 2025 REYES, DIEGO Frisco, TX
#25 2025 LAWSON, DOMINIQUE SMYRNA, GA

^ Top of Page ^


Youth (Grades K-2) Offensive Linemen

Rank Class Name City, ST
#1 2027 ALVARADO, AIDEN Franklin square, NY
#2 2027 DEXTER, CHASE Loganville, GA
#3 2027 ELLIS, NATHANIEL Brooklyn, NY
#4 2027 QUIBODEAUX, EVANS PRAIRIEVILLE, LA
#5 2027 BAEZA, KYNGZTEN Odessa, TX
#6 2027 DOMINGUEZ, SEBASTIAN Taylor, TX
#7 2027 WILSON, WILLIE Clarksville, TN
#8 2028 HARRISON, MARVIN Stafford, VA
#9 2028 GIBSON, VINCENT Bowie, MD
#10 2028 MCDONALD, GLENN Stockbridge, GA
#11 2028 CRUZ, JEFFERY Twin Falls, ID
#12 2028 MARSHALL, TRAVIS Key West, FL
#13 2028 ORTIZ, JEFF Alliance, OH
#14 2028 GOMEZ, CHAD Fernandina Beach, FL
#15 2028 MURRAY, JACOB Rockville Centre, NY
#16 2028 FREEMAN, LEE Delaware, OH
#17 2028 ELLIS, ALLEN Royersford, PA
#18 2028 FISHER, NORMAN Palm Beach Gardens, FL
#19 2028 GRAHAM, LUIS Milledgeville, GA
#20 2028 SULLIVAN, MIKE Derry, NH
#21 2028 WALLACE, STANLEY Cranberry Twp, PA
#22 2028 WOODS, LEONARD Elizabeth City, NC
#23 2028 COLE, NATHAN Malvern, PA
#24 2028 WEST, DALE Kalispell, MT
#25 2028 JORDAN, MANUEL Flint, MI

^ Top of Page ^